DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จุติพร ผลทวีทรัพย์, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) กระบวนการผลิตและปัจจัยการผลิตข้าวโพดฝักอ่อนของเกษตรกร 3) ระดับความสาคัญของปัจจัยจูงใจในการทางานของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดฝักอ่อนของเกษตรกร 5) การได้รับและความต้องการในรูปแบบและวิธีการส่งเสริมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ การผลิตข้าวโพดฝักอ่อนของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง (เพศหญิงร้อยละ 56.5 และชายร้อยละ 43.5) 2) ส่วนมากผลิตแบบใช้สารเคมี ไม่ปรับปรุงบารุงดิน มีการเตรียมดินโดยการไถยกร่อง และใช้พันธุ์ลูกผสม ปลูกแบบแถวคู่ ระยะห่าง 50 × 50 เซนติเมตร จานวน 3 ต้นต่อหลุม ให้น้า 4 วันครั้งแบบปล่อยตามร่อง สูตรปุ๋ยที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือสูตร 46-0-0 3) เกษตรกรให้ความสาคัญกับปัจจัยจูงใจมากกว่าปัจจัยค้าจุนในการทางาน 4) เกษตรกรให้ความสาคัญมากกับปัญหาด้านการจัดการโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช 5) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ระดับมาก 2 ประเด็น คือ โรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช การป้องกันกาจัด และการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน และต้องการช่องทางสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นข้าราชการ ผ่านคู่มือ อินเตอร์เน็ต โทรทัศน์ วิธีการส่งเสริมแบบการบรรยาย และการสาธิตมากที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดฝักอ่อน ได้แก่ (1) ให้ความรู้กับเกษตรกรในด้านการป้องกันและกาจัดแมลงศัตรูพืชโดยเฉพาะหนอนกระทู้ข้าวโพดลายจุด (2) ส่งเสริมกระบวนการผลิตที่ดีผ่านสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นข้าราชการ โดยใช้คู่มือ อินเตอร์เน็ต การบรรยายหรือสาธิต (3) ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าวโพด--การผลิต
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิดข้าวโพดฝักอ่อนของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดฝักอ่อน อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines of efficiency baby corn Production for farmer in Thamaka Distirct, Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to study 1) farmer’s personal basic factors and social and economic conditions, 2) farmer’s production process and production factors of baby corn, 3) the importance level of motivation factors in working for farmers, 4) farmer’s problems and extension suggestions to increase production efficiency of baby corn, and 5) acquisition and needs in extension methods to increase production efficiency of baby corn of farmers. The population studied was the farmers growing baby corn in Tha Maka District, Kanchanaburi Province registered as a farmer with Tha Maka District Agriculture Office in 2019, totaling 3,347 people. The sample size of 193 farmers was determined using Yamane’s formula with 95 percent confidence level and 7 percent error. The sampling technique used was simple random. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation. The results revealed that 1) most of the farmers were female (female about 56.5 and male about 43.5 percent of the total farmer), graduated from primary education, had about 14 years on average for experience in growing baby corn, had agricultural areas, used their funds, and gained income of averaged 109,500.68 baht per rai from sales of products in 2018. 2) Most of the production were chemical. Soil maintenance was not be improved. Soil was prepared by lister and using hybrid varieties planted in pair rows, spacing 50 × 50 cm for 3 trees per hole given water for 4 days by releasing along the grooves. The most commonly popular fertilizer formula was formula 46-0-0. The pests were found, especially Fall Army Worm, rather than plant diseases. Physical factors were very important to every issue, and biological factors were important to 6 issues. 3) Farmers gave more importance to motivation factors than supportive factors in work. 4) Farmers gave great importance to problems in disease and pest management. 5) Farmers needed high levels of knowledge in 2 issues: diseases and pests and prevention and integrated pest management. They needed public media channels as government officials through manuals, the internet, and television, and the most needed extension methods for them were lecture and demonstration. Extension suggestions on baby corn production were included (1) providing knowledge to farmers in prevention and weeding of pest, especially Fall Army Worm, (2) extension on good production processes through personnel media as government officials using manuals, the internet, lecture, or demonstration, and (3) extension and supporting farmer groups to reduce production costs