DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรีสิทธิ์ เจียรบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กนกวรรณ สืบสาย, 2533--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อลดปริมาณชิ้นงานที่ถูกปฏิเสธในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วน อะไหล่ โดยใช้เครื่องมือคุณภาพมาแก้ปัญหา การวิจัยนี้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลปัญหาและทำแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าชิ้นงานไม่ได้ขนาดตามมาตรฐานเพราะผู้ปฏิบัติงานไม่ทำตามขั้นตอนที่กำหนด ขาดทักษะ ประสบการณ์ และความเชี่ยวชาญในใช้เครื่องมือ ควรส่งเสริมให้พนักงานมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ให้มากชึ้น และอบรมพนักงานทราบถึงจุดสำคัญที่ใช้ในการตรวจรับงานและการใช้เครื่องมือวัดชนิดต่างๆ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การผลิต--การจัดการ
dc.subject: การควบคุมการผลิต
dc.subject: อะไหล่
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม.
dc.title: การลดปริมาณชิ้นงานที่ถูกปฏิเสธด้วยเครื่องมือคุณภาพ : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่
dc.title.alternative: Minimization of rejected parts by using QC Tools : the case study of a spare part factory
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to examine the causes of rejected parts that occurred in a spare part factory. This project was conducted by using QC Tools to collect data and analyzing the root causes of the problem. Additionally, the collecting data was gathered via questionnaires from operators, supervisors and directors of the factory. Then, the data was analyzed to determine the relationship between the causes and effects of the rejected parts in the process. The results shown that main problem is the product was not standardize as customer requested, which is from operators whom did not follow the working procedures, were lacked of working skill and had less experiences in using measuring instrument. Based on the results, it should be promote those operators were recommended to improve their working skill and gain the knowledge in dimensional metrology by training. After the corrective action, the rejected parts were decreased from 10.29% to be 2.46% which was reduced from the past 76.09%.