DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศรัทธา กอบกุลบุญศิริ, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรการดักฟังมาใช้ในการไต่สวนคดีทุจริตของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. 2) ศึกษามาตรการดักฟังตามกฏหมายประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการดำเนินคดีและรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในการไต่สวนคดีทุจริตของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการนำมาตรการดักฟังมาใช้เพื่อประโยชน์ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากคู่มือ หนังสือ บทความ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ ประมวลกฏหมาย พระราชบัญญัติระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดำเนินการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์ทางนิติศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัย มาตรการดักฟังเป็นมาตรการพิเศษที่มีความสำคัญการไต่สวนคดีทุจริตของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. เพื่อให้สามารถรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานได้รวดเร็ว มีน้ำหนักเพียงพอให้ศาลรับฟังได้ นำไปสู่การลงโทษ ในการดักฟังเมื่อเปรียบเทียบมาตรการพิเศษของหน่วยงานและมีกฏหมายให้อำนาจ จึงควรมีการนำมาตรการดักฟังมาใช้การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. เพื่อประโยชน์ในการต่อต้านการทุจริต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การดักฟังข้อมูลข่าวสาร
dc.subject: การไต่สวนมูลฟ้อง
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: การนำมาตรการดักฟังมาใช้ในการไต่สวนคดีทุจริตของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช.
dc.title.alternative: Wiretapping measures to be applied to NACC corruption investigation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This is an independent study regarding wiretapping measures to be applied to NACC corruption investigation. This study aims to study concepts and theories about wiretapping, and the protection of Civil Rights and Freedom, to study wiretapping measures under Thai Laws and Foreign Laws, to analyze the problem of litigation and evidence gathering of corruption investigation of NACC, and provide a guidance on how to achieve NACC goals in effective corruption investigation by the development of wiretapping measures. This independent study is a qualitative research design derived from an investigation of documents, textbooks, articles editorials, research studies, thesis, Law codes and related legislations which their sources mainly derived from internet searching; and a data analysis of legal evidence from those documents. This study concluded that in the situation of many Thai legislations concerning an Anti - Drug, Human trafficking, Organized Crime, Money Laundering, and Special Investigation authorized the power of wiretapping to their agent. Meanwhile, Foreign countries in the same TI’s grouping (Asia Pacific) getting higher scores of CPI than Thailand as Australia and Malaysia, their anti – corruption agents also have wiretapping power. Admitted that an effectiveness of evidence gathering is an initial and significant step leading to the success of corruption lawsuit. Consequently, wiretapping measure should be applied to NACC investigation under the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption to ensure the success of Thailand’s anti – corruption