DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทัศนีย์ วรพงศ์พินิจ, 2508--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเพื่อให้ทราบถึงแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคล ประเภทคดี การแต่งตั้งโยกย้าย ศึกษาอำนาจศาลปกครอง การใช้อำนาจดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครองเปรียบเทียบกับศาลปกครองประเทศฝรั่งเศสและเยอรมัน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าศาลปกครองไม่สามารถตรวจสอบกรณีการแก้ไขความเดือดร้อนเสียหายก่อนฟ้อง ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอแนวทางแก้ไข ควรให้ได้เข้าไปตรวจสอบกรณีโยกย้ายที่เป็นมาตรการภายใน เช่นเดียวกับศาลปกครองประเทศเยอรมัน ให้การย้ายมี 2 ประเภท การโยกย้ายตามคำขอ และการโยกย้ายเพื่อประโยชน์ทางราชการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศาลปกครอง
dc.subject: ดุลยพินิจ
dc.subject: กระบวนการทางศาล
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาการตรวจสอบดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครองโดยศาลปกครอง: ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีคำสั่งแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการ
dc.title.alternative: The problem on the Administrative Court’s review on administrative discretion: a case study of the appointment and removal orders to government officials
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study are to study the theoretical concept of personnel management, classification of the personnel management-related lawsuits particularly in case of government officials’ appointment and removal; to study the power of the Administrative Court in reviewing the exercise of administrative discretion power in comparison with the Administrative Court of France and the Administrative Court of Germany; and to study and analyze the decisions of the Supreme Administrative Court in case of the administrative lawsuits relating to the orders to appoint and to remove government officials from office, particularly in reviewing the administrative discretion power. This independent study is a qualitative research by documentary research and study from the relevant positive laws, ordinances, rules and regulations, including information acquired from academic textbooks, books, articles, writings, researches or thesis, internet searches, as well as the relevant judgments and orders of the Supreme Administrative Court. The finding of the studying result indicated two types of the litigations for reviewing the administrative discretion on the government official appointment and removal. The types of such litigations have consisted of dispute lawsuit in relation to the illegal acts issuance of the administrative agencies or the government officers and tortious acts due to the orders in accordance with Section 9 paragraph one ( 1 ) and ( 3 ) of the Act on Establishment of the Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure, B.E. 2 5 4 2 (1999). The finding indicated that the Administrative Court has been unable to review in case where the order receiver has failed to take corrective action for trouble and damage prior to litigation and has failed to enter for review in case of the removal which was an internal measure. Therefore, the corrective guideline has been suggested that the entry to review in case of the removal which has been an internal measure should be performed as that in case of the Administrative Court of Germany. It should determine that the Civil Service Commission shall prescribe the rule of the removal by determining into two types of the removal consisting of the request-based removal and the governmental benefit-based removal. In this case, the rule shall be determined that “ in the governmental benefit-based removal, the removal of the government official with the remaining governmental service period of just 1 year shall be prohibited unless the said government official requestbased removal”.