https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10671
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สราวุธ ปิติยาศักดิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริพร อึงไพเราะ, 2515- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและแนวคิดการคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาหรือจาเลยในคดีอาญาหลักเกณฑ์และรูปแบบการปล่อยชั่วคราว โดยการควบคุมด้วยอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากแหล่งข้อมูลที่เป็นตำรากฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความ วารสารสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์และจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้พิพากษาและเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับการปล่อยชั่วคราว เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ค้นพบมาเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมาย และหลักเกณฑ์ต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อไป ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า การปล่อยชั่วคราว โดยการใช้การควบคุมด้วยอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทยยังมีข้อบกพร่องและยังไม่สามารถใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดประสิทธิผลอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม เพราะบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย หลักเกณฑ์และแนวปฏิบัติต่างๆ ยังขึ้นอยู่กับการเรียกประกันหรือหลักประกันเสมอ การปล่อยชั่วคราว โดยใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จึงเกิดจากความยินยอมของผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ต้องการแลกอิสรภาพกับความยากจนเท่านั้น จากการศึกษาผู้เขียนพบว่า ในการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้ คือการพิจารณาตามหลักกฎหมายและข้อสันนิษฐานของกฎหมายที่ให้สันนิษฐานไว้ก่อนว่า ผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยนั้นยังเป็นผู้บริสุทธิ์อยู่ ก่อนนำไปสู่การกำหนดว่าผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยนั้น ควรได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวด้วยวิธีการใด จึงจะมีความเหมาะสม ซึ่งการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยการใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์นั้นควรเป็นวิธีการสุดท้ายที่ศาลจะนำมาใช้กับผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยที่ต้องการขอปล่อยชั่วคราวระหว่างพิจารณาแต่ไม่สามารถหาหลักทรัพย์นั้นมาวางต่อศาลได้เท่านั้น แต่หากผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวแล้วหลบหนี ก็ควรได้รับการลงโทษอย่างเข้มงวด เพื่อเป็นการป้องปรามผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยมิให้มีการหลบหนีระหว่างปล่อยตัวชั่วคราว | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปล่อยชั่วคราว--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การคุมประพฤติ--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการปล่อยชั่วคราวระหว่างพิจารณาโดยใช้การควบคุมด้วยอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Problem on using electronic monitoring for a provisional release | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this independent study is to study the background and concept of the protection for the liberty and rights of the accused or defendant in criminal cases, and rule and mode of the pre-trial release using control by an electronic device in accordance with Thai laws and foreign laws. This independent study is a qualitative study by studying and searching from the sources of data which are legal textbooks, rules, regulations, thesis, articles, journals, printed media, and electronic media, and from the interviews with the judges and the operating officers relating to the pre-trial release so that the discovered data will be taken as guideline of the problem analysis and to find the amendment and update guideline of the relevant laws and rules accordingly. The result indicated that there have been errors in the pre-trial release using control by an electric device of Thailand and the said electric device has not yet been materially used in efficient and effective manner due to the dependence of the legal provisions, rules and practical guideline on the regular execution of the bond or security. Therefore, the accused or the defendant who requires to exchange his/her freedom with poverty only must give his/her consent on the pre-trial release using an electronic device. The finding from the way studied by the author in this independent study included the consideration in accordance with the principles of law and the assumptions of law under the initial assumption that the accused or the defendant remains being innocent prior to leading to the determination that the pre-trial release should be permitted to the said accused or the defendant by any method for appropriateness. The pre-trial release using an electronic device should be the last method particularly applied by the court with the accused or defendant who requires to request for the pre-trial release during trial, but he/she is unable to deposit the said security with the court. However, if the accused or defendant is permitted for the pre-trial release and then escapes, he/she should be strictly punished to deter the accused or defendant not to escape during the pre-trial release. | en_US |