https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10675
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สราวุธ ปิติยาศักดิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จุฑามาศ ธรรมขันติพงศ์, 2533- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุนัขอันตราย วิเคราะห์มาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายของประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายของประเทศตรินิแดดและโตเบโกและรัฐแทสมาเนีย ประเทศออสเตรเลียและหาแนวทางการแก้ไขมาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายของประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากประมวลกฎหมาย พระราชบัญญัติ ข้อบัญญัติ บทความวิทยานิพนธ์และทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามีแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุนัขอันตราย ได้แก่ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการออกใบอนุญาตการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายเฉพาะกรณีบุคคลธรรมดาเป็นเจ้าของสุนัขอันตราย แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการทำประกันภัยเพื่อความเสียหายอันเกิดจากสุนัขอันตราย แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการฝึกสุนัขอันตราย แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตราย แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการคุมกำเนิดสุนัขอันตราย และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดชอบของเจ้าของสุนัขเฉพาะกรณีบุคคลธรรมดาเป็นเจ้าของสุนัขอันตรายในกรณีสุนัขอันตรายทำอันตรายบุคคลหรือสัตว์อื่น ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุนัขอันตราย ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีความรับผิดในทางละเมิดและทฤษฎีความรับผิดเด็ดขาดของบุคคลที่ควบคุมสัตว์ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบมาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายของประเทศไทยกับประเทศตรินิแดดและโตเบโกและในรัฐแทสมาเนีย ประเทศออสเตรเลีย พบว่าในปัจจุบันนี้ยังไม่มีกฎหมายเฉพาะสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายในประเทศไทย กฎหมายที่นำมาปรับใช้เป็นกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเลี้ยงสุนัขทั่วไป ได้แก่ ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ พระราชบัญญัติจัดวางการรถไฟและทางหลวง พ.ศ. 2464 พระราชบัญญัติจราจรทางบก พ.ศ. 2522 พระราชบัญญัติการสาธารณสุข พ.ศ. 2535 พระราชบัญญัติรักษาความสะอาดและความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อยของบ้านเมือง พ.ศ.2535 พระราชบัญญัติโรคพิษสุนัขบ้า พ.ศ. 2535 พระราชบัญญัติโรคระบาดสัตว์ พ.ศ. 2558 พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันการทารุณกรรมและการจัดสวัสดิภาพสัตว์ พ.ศ. 2557 ข้อบัญญัติกรุงเทพมหานครเรื่องการควบคุมการเลี้ยงหรือปล่อยสุนัข พ.ศ. 2548 ระเบียบกรุงเทพมหานครว่าด้วยการควบคุมการเลี้ยงหรือปล่อยสุนัข พ.ศ. 2550 โดยเป็นการนำมาปรับใช้เท่าที่จะทำได้ แต่ในประเทศตรินิแดดและโตเบโกมีกฎหมายที่ใช้สำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตราย คือ พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมสุนัข ค.ศ.2014 ส่วนในรัฐแทสมาเนีย ประเทศออสเตรเลียมีกฎหมายที่ใช้สำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตราย คือ พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมสุนัข ค.ศ. 2000 ดังนั้นการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้ขอเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขมาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายโดยควรมีการตรากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตรายโดยเฉพาะในรูปแบบพระราชบัญญัติที่เป็นเอกภาพสามารถใช้บังคับทั่วประเทศ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สุนัข--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับควบคุมการเลี้ยงสุนัขอันตราย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measures for dangerous dogs control | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This independent study has objective to study about concepts and theories about dangerous dogs and to analyze legal measures for controlling raising of dangerous dogs in Thailand and to compare the legal measures with the legal measures for controlling raising of dangerous dogs in Trinidad and Tobago and State of Tasmania of Australia and to find guidelines for solving problems of legal measures for controlling of dangerous dogs of Thailand. This independent study is qualification research by using document research method from Law Code, Act, statutes, articles, thesis and interview made with relevant people. From the result of study, it was found that there are concepts relating with dangerous dogs, including concept regarding issuing of license, raising of dangerous dogs, only in case that natural persons are the owners of dangerous dogs, concept about insurance making for damage occurring from dangerous dogs, concept relating with training of dangerous dogs, concept relating with controlling of raising of dangerous dogs, concept relating with contraception of dangerous dogs and concept relating with responsibility of dog owner, only in case that natural persons are the owners of dangerous dogs, in case that dangerous dogs cause danger to persons or other animals. There are theories relating with dangerous dogs including theory relating with liability because of breaching and theory relating with absolute liability of persons controlling animals. When there is comparing of the legal measures for controlling of raising of dangerous dogs of Thailand, comparing with Trinidad and Tobago and State of Tasmania, Australia, it was found that presently, there is no specific law for controlling of raising of dangerous dogs in Thailand. The laws for adjusting and using are laws relating with raising dogs generally, including the Civil and Commercial Code, the Arrangement of Trains and Highways Act, B.E. 2464 (1921), the Land Traffic Act, B.E. 2522 (1979), the Public Health Act, B.E. 2535 (1992), the Cleanliness Keeping and Peace and Order of the Country Act, B.E. 2535 (1992), the Hydrophobia Act, B.E. 2535 (1992), the Animal Epidemic Act, B.E. 2558 (2015), the Cruelty Prevention and Animal Welfare Arrangement Act, B.E. 2557 (2014) and the Statute of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration on Controlling of Raising or Releasing of Dogs, B.E. 2548 (2005) and Regulation of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration on Controlling of Raising or Releasing of Dogs, B.E. 2550 (2007). There is adjustment for use as much as possible. However, in Trinidad and Tobago, there are laws used for controlling of dangerous dogs raising, there is use of law for controlling of dangerous dogs raising, including the Dog Control Act, of 2014. In State of Tasmania, Australia, there are laws for controlling of dangerous dogs raising, namely, the Dog Control Act, 2000. Therefore, in this independent study, there is recommendation of guideline for modifying of legal measures for controlling of dangerous dog raising. There should be promulgation of laws relating with dangerous dog raising specifically, in the form of Acts which have unity, that can be used for enforcing all over the country. | en_US |