DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กุลวดี ยงพะวิสัย, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน (3) ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน และ (4) แนวทางการพัฒนากลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรมีสัดส่วนของเพศชายไม่แตกต่างกับเพศหญิง กาลังศึกษาอยู่ในมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระยะเวลาในการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 2.28 ปี ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 39.33 ปี ทั้งหมดจบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีประสบการณ์ในการทางานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 6.33 ปี 2) สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุดต่อวัตถุประสงค์ของการดาเนินงานกลุ่ม ประเด็นเรื่อง การดาเนินงานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรเป็นการปลูกฝังให้เด็กและเยาวชนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเกษตร สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างการทากิจกรรม สาหรับการดาเนินงานของลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรสามารถสรุปได้ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม - ส่วนใหญ่มีการถ่ายทอดความรู้และข่าวสารของกลุ่ม การบริหารทุนและทรัพยากร - ทุกกลุ่มมีการจัดทาบันทึกการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์และการจัดทาบัญชีต้นทุนและกาไร และการพัฒนาความรู้และความสามารถของสมาชิก – ทุกกลุ่มมีการดาเนินการถ่ายทอดความรู้การเกษตรให้สมาชิก 3) กลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการดาเนินงานของกลุ่มระดับมาก 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ หน่วยงานภายนอกขาดการติดตามงานอย่างใกล้ชิด และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านการดาเนินกิจกรรมระดับมากทุกประเด็น ได้แก่ ความต่อเนื่องของกิจกรรม การทางานเป็นกลุ่ม การช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน ความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ และการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิก 4) ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรให้ข้อเสนอว่า ควรกาหนดแนวทางการดาเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรที่ชัดเจน การสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรแก่ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และการสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีให้แก่ยุวเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการทางานด้านการเกษตร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ยุวเกษตรกร
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนอำเภอประทาย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Operational development guideline of in-school farm youth groups in Prathai District of Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) personal data of in-school farm youth group members and stakeholders, (2) the operations of in-school farm youth groups, (3) problems and needs in operational development of in-school farm youth group, and 4) guideline for in-school farm youth group development. The data were collected from all population of four schools in Prathai District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province comprising of 124 in-school farm youth group members responded to a questionnaire and 13 stakeholders including interviewed group advisors and agricultural extensionists. The quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics while the qualitative data were summarized the content. The research results showed that (1) there were no differences between the proportion of male and female group members; they were studying at secondary education level 2 and had been group members for an average of 2.28 years. The majority of stakeholder was male with an average age of 39.33 years, finished a bachelor’s degree, and had working experience with the farm youth group as an average of 6.33 years. 2) The group members perceived the operational objectives at the highest level in the following aspects: the operations of farm youth group could instill good attitude towards agriculture for the youths and the group members participated in solving activity problems. The group operations were concluded into three categories such as group management – most of them transferred group knowledge and information; budget and resource management – all of them recorded tools and materials, cost accounting, and profit; knowledge and ability development of the members – agricultural knowledge was transferred to the members. 3) The farm youth groups had problems at high level in two aspects such as lack of follow-up work from outside organizations and in-sufficient operational tools. Farm youth group members needed in the operations of all aspects such as continuous activity, group working, helping each other, role responsibility, and member participation. (4) The stakeholders indicated that the operational guideline should be clear; the stakeholders should have knowledge and understand the farm youth group activity; and positive attitude towards agricultural work should be instilled for the youth