DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า, ปรึกษาที่อาจารย์
dc.contributor.author: ภูวเนศวร์ คำคุณนา, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกันบุคคลซึ่งมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการกระทำความผิดไว้เป็นพยาน เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายและหลักเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการกันบุคคลซึ่งมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการกระทำความผิดไว้เป็นพยานของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการแก้ไขกฎหมายในการกันบุคคลซึ่งมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการกระทำความผิดไว้เป็นพยาน ตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการนำมาตรการกันบุคคลซึ่งมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการกระทำความผิดไว้เป็นพยานมาบังคับใช้ คือ ปัญหาการใช้ดุลพินิจในการเลือกกันบุคคลที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ปัญหาการรับฟังคำให้การของพยาน ผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอแนะดังนี้ ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 โดยกำหนดให้มีการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุลการใช้ดุลพินิจ โดยตั้งเป้นคณะกรรมการเพื่อร่วมพิจารณาในการเลือกกันบุคคลไว้เป็นพยาน และควรกำหนดให้มีขั้นตอนในการแจ้งสิทธิผู้ถูกกล่าวหาว่าหากได้ให้ถ้อยคำอันเป็นประโยชน์ในการวินิจฉัยชี้มูลความผิดของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐที่เป็นตัวการสำคัญอาจได้รับการกันไว้เป็นพยาน และควรกำหนดให้ศาลสามารถรับฟังคำให้การของผู้ร่วมกระทำความผิดที่ได้รับการกันไว้เป็นพยาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: พยานบุคคล
dc.subject: กฎหมายลักษณะพยาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการกันบุคคลซึ่งมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการกระทำความผิดกับเจ้าพนักงานของรัฐไว้เป็นพยาน ตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561
dc.title.alternative: The problems on granting the immunity from prosecution in exchange for the testimony of the person committing offences with state officer : according to the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 256
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This Independent Study has the main purposes to study the principals, the theories and the legislations related to granting the immunity from prosecution in exchange for the testimony of person involved committing the offence, to compare the rules and the processes in this doctrine between Thailand and other countries and to find the approach to amend the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2561 particularly granting the immunity without prosecution. This Independent Study is the qualitative research which researched from textbooks, theses, academic articles, journals, laws, judicial precedent, electronic medias and other related documents. This Independent Study found that there were several problems of granting the immunity from prosecution in exchange for the testimony of person involved committing the offence according to promulgation of the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2561. The problems were the NACC’s (National Anti–corruption Commission) discretion to decide whether to grant the immunity from prosecution in exchange for the testimony or not, the problem of trustworthiness of the such person in the court of justice and the problem of the sanction measure on the person who has been granted the immunity from prosecution but refuse to giving an evidence to the Court or giving an useless evidence to the Court. The researcher suggested that it should amend the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2561 by formulate checks and balances system in the NACC’s discretion by appointed the Board which comprised of representatives from the NACC, the Royal Thai Police, the Attorney General, the Court of Justice and the Ministry of Justice. Besides, in case the Board decided to grant the immunity from prosecution, the NACC has to inform the complainant or the victims to oppose such discretion, formulate the rules that the NACC has to inform the right to be granted the immunity from prosecution to the accused if the testimony from such accused could be used to punish the major culprit, and that testimony could be used as evidence in the court even though there is no any other evidence. Moreover, this right informing should not be considered as persuasion or promising to testify. and the accused who has been grant the immunity from prosecution but break the agreement should be prosecuted by the NACCen_US