กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10717
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิเศษ ผงนอก, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาให้ทราบถึงแนวความคิดหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้องในการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายปกครองในการกระทำทางปกครองเพื่อศึกษาให้ทราบถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายปกครอง (นายทะเบียนอำเภอ) ในการกระทำทางปกครองตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการทะเบียนราษฎรและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางและมาตรการปฏิบัติงานประกอบการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายปกครอง (นายทะเบียนอำเภอ) ในการกระทำทางปกครองเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามขอบเขตและเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายปกครอง (นายทะเบียนอำเภอ) ได้ใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการทะเบียนราษฎรตามกฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติการทะเบียนราษฎร พ.ศ. 2534 และระเบียบสำนักทะเบียนกลางว่าด้วยการจัดทำทะเบียนราษฎร พ.ศ. 2535 เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายปกครอง (นายทะเบียนอำเภอ) ได้กระทำทางปกครองอันเป็น“ อำนาจดุลพินิจ” และ“ อำนาจผูกพัน” ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประชาชนใน 2 กรณีคือ 2.1) การเพิ่มชื่อและรายการบุคคลในทะเบียนบ้าน (ทร. 14) ซึ่งก่อใซึ่งก่อให้เกิดสิทธิและสถานะบุคคลตามกฎหมายซึ่งเกิดจากการใช้ดุลพินิจที่ไม่ถูกต้องและบิดเบือนข้อเท็จจริง 2.2) กรณีการเพิกถอนและจำหน่ายรายการบุคคลออกจากทะเบียนบ้าน (ทร. 14) อันเป็นการเพิกถอนสิทธิและสถานะบุคคลตามกฎหมายเพื่อระงับเหตุและยับยั้งความเสียหายที่กระทบต่อประชาชนและประโยชน์สาธารณะอันเป็นมูลเหตุแห่งข้อพิพาทควรมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการทะเบียนราษฎรกับกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจดทะเบียนคนเกิดหรือทะเบียนตายงานทะเบียนราษฎรบุคคลสัญชาติไทยกับบุคคลต่างด้าวแยกไว้เฉพาะแต่ละฉบับต้องปรับปรุงและแก้ไขบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มชื่อบุคคลในทะเบียนบ้าน (ท.ร. 14) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการทะเบียนราษฎร พ.ศ. 2534 และระเบียบสำนักทะเบียนกลางว่าด้วยการจัดทำทะเบียนราษฎร พ.ศ. 2535 ให้ชัดเจนโดยเฉพาะต้องกำหนด“ ถ้อยคำ” หรือ“ ข้อความ” ในการใช้ดุลพินิจเป็นไปตามหลักแห่งความเหมาะสมหลักแห่งความจำเป็นและหลักแห่งความได้สัดส่วนตามแต่ละกรณีทั้งนี้ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายใกครอง (นายทะเบียนอำเภอ) ที่ถูกต้องและเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ดุลยพินิจ
dc.subject: ทะเบียนราษฎร์
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ดุลพินิจและการใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐฝ่ายปกครองศึกษากรณี : การเพิกถอนและจำหน่ายรายชื่อบุคคลออกจากทะเบียนบ้านของนายทะเบียนอำเภอตามพระราชบัญญัติการทะเบียนราษฎร พ.ศ.2534
dc.title.alternative: Discretion and exercise of Discretion of government officers: a case study on revocation and suspension of names from house registration certificates by District Registrars under the Civil Registration Act,B.E. 2534
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study are to study the concepts and principles related to discretion of government officers in administrative acts, to investigate the obstacles and factors that affect the exercise of discretion of government officers (District Registrars) in administrative acts under the law on civil registration and related regulations and to propose the guideline in exercising discretion of government officers (District Registrars) in administrative acts in order to comply with the scope and objectives of the law. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this independent study. Data was gathered from Thai and international documents such as research, books, textbooks, laws, thesis, articles and internet research. Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method on exercising discretion to revoke and suspend of names from the house registration certificates. This research found that the government officers (District Registrars) had power in applying the Civil Registration Act, B.E. 2534 and the Regulation of Central Registration Bureau on Civil Registration, B.E. 2535. The government officers (District Registrars) have undertaken administrative acts which are "discretionary power" and "mandatory power", as the case may be, that affects persons in 2 cases: 2.1) The addition of names and lists of persons in the house registration certificates (Tor Ror. 14) which create rights and legal status of persons by incorrect discretion and distorting the facts; 2.2) In the case of the revocation and suspension of names from the house registration certificates (Tor Ror. 14) which was the revocation of rights and status of persons under the law in order to suppress and stop the damage affecting to the people and the public interest as the cause of the dispute. Therefore, the civil registration law and laws relating to the civil registration of birth and death for Thai people and foreigners should be issued separately. The provisions of law relating to the addition of a person’s name to the house registration certificate (Tor Ror. 14) under the Civil Registration Act, B.E. 2534 and the Regulation of Central Registration Bureau on Civil Registration, B.E. 2535, should be revised especially on "words" or "statements" in clarifying the exercise of discretion to be in accordance with the principle of suitability, principle of necessity and principle of proportionality in each case so that the exercise of discretion of government officers (District Registrars) should be correct and in accordance with the spirit of the law
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Law-Independent study
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
fulltext.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม9.6 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons