DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์
dc.contributor.author: นันทกัญ ชัยเวทยกุล, 2529-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 2) การเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับกรเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษา และ 4) วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครู ของสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 304 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การตัดสินใจและให้อำนาจบุคลากร การยอมรับและความไว้วางใจ ความมุ่งเป้าประสงค์ และผลลัพธ์ขององค์การร่วมกัน การทำงานเป็นทีม และการประสานความร่วมมือ ความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์การ และการเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครู มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .73, .88, .85, .79, .85, และ.95 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์การ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและการประสานความร่วมมือ ด้านการตัดสินใจและให้อำนาจบุคลากร ด้านการยอมรับและความไว้วางใจ และด้านความมุ่งเป้าประสงค์และผลลัพธ์ขององค์การร่วมกัน 2) การเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และค่านิยมร่วมกัน ด้านการสนับสนุนและการเป็นผู้นำร่วมกัน ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและการประยุกต์ใช้การเรียนรู้ ด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างบุคคล และด้านการมีเงื่อนไขที่สนับสนุน 3) ทุกองค์ประกอบของวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับค่อนข้างสูงถึงระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) องค์ประกอบของวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษา เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและการประสานความร่วมมือ ด้านความมุ่งเป้าประสงค์และผลลัพธ์ขององค์การร่วมกัน ด้านความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กร และด้านการตัดสินใจและให้อำนาจบุคลากร โดยมีอำนาจพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 81.60
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมองค์การ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Organizational culture affecting the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools under Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) organizational culture of schools under Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office; 2) the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools; 3) the relationship between organizational culture and the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools; and 4) organizational culture affecting the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools. The research sample consisted of 304 teachers in schools under Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office, all of whom were obtained by Krejcie & Morgan’s sample size table and stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire dealing with 5 organizational culture elements, including decision making and empowerment, recognition and trust, shared school goals and results, teamwork and collaboration, a sense of organization belonging, and the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools, with reliability coefficients of .73, .88, .85, .79, .85, and .95, respectively. The statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. Research findings were as follow: 1) the overall and each aspect of organizational culture of schools were at the high level, which the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: a sense of organization belonging, teamwork and collaboration, decision making and empowerment, recognition and trust, and shared school goals and results, respectively; 2) the overall and each aspect of the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools were at the high level, which the specific aspects could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: shared vision and value, supportive and shared leadership, collective learning and learning application, shared personal learning, and supportive conditions, respectively; 3) all elements of organizational culture were positively correlated with the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools at quite high to high levels, which was significant at the .01 level; and 4) the elements of organizational culture affecting the enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools were as follows: that of teamwork and collaboration, that of shared school goals and results, that of a sense of organization belonging, and that of decision making and empowerment, respectively, which together could explain the variance of enhancement of teacher professional learning community of schools by 81.6 percent.