DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จริยา เขตนิมิตร, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 (2) เปรียบเทียบสภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่ม 6 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การสอนของครู และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่ม 6 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษา กลุ่ม 6 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) สภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่ม 6 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การสอนของครู พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 และ (3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครู ได้แก่ ครูยังไม่เข้าใจวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมและเป้าหมายในการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูความสำคัญและรูปแบบของการดำเนินงาน รวมถึงยังมีข้อจำกัดของเวลาในการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาควรพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการนำนโยบายชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูไปสู่การปฏิบัติอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับปัญหาและความต้องการของสถานศึกษา กระตุ้นให้ครูแบ่งปันประสบการณ์การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามเวลาที่กำหนด และนิเทศกำกับติดตามและประเมินสภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--การพัฒนาตนเอง
dc.subject: ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูในสถานศึกษากลุ่ม 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: State of teachers’ professional learning community in the group - six Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the state of teachers’ professional learning community in the group - six schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1; 2) to compare the state of teachers’ professional learning community in the group - six schools as classified by teachers’ teaching experience; and 3) to study the problems and suggestions for the promotion of teachers’ professional learning community in the group - six schools. The sample consisted of 250 teachers from 10 schools in the group - six under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 in the academic year 2020, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling. The research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire dealing with data on state of teachers’ professional learning community, with reliability coefficient of 0.95; and an interview form concerning problems and suggestions for the promotion of teachers’ professional learning community. Statistics employed in data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the overall state of teachers’ professional learning community in the group - six schools was at the high level; (2) the state of teachers’ professional learning community in the group - six schools as classified by teachers’ teaching experience was found to differ statistically insignificant at the .05 level; and (3) the problems concerning the state of teachers’ professional learning community (PLC) were as follows: the teachers have not yet understood the shared vision and purposes of PLC operation, the importance and forms of PLC, and still had the limitation of time for learning exchange; while suggestions were as follow: the schools should develop their teachers to have knowledge and understanding of the implementation of PLC policies in concrete practice, promote PLC operations in accordance with the problems and needs of the schools, encourage their teachers to share teaching and learning experiences at the specified time, and regularly supervise, monitor, and assess the state of teachers' professional learning community