กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10809
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เกศรินทร์ จันทร์แก้ว, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของเกษตรกรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพทางด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตมังคุดของเกษตรกร (3) การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตมังคุดของเกษตรกร และ (4) ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ศักยภาพของเกษตรกรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพทางด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร ส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.39 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.6 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.01 มีจำนวนแรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ย 1.03 การถือครองที่ดินในการปลูกมังคุดเฉลี่ย 1.14 ไร่ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีภาระหนี้สิน (2) สภาพการผลิตมังคุดของเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่ทำสวนลักษณะสวนเดี่ยว ระบบการให้น้ำแบบสปริงเกอร์ การใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ต่อรอบการผลิตเฉลี่ย 41.84 กก.ต่อต้น การเก็บเกี่ยวผลมังคุดที่ระยะผลเกิดจุดแต้มหรือประสีม่วงแดง การคัดแยกคุณภาพตามขนาดผล และการตัดแต่งกิ่งหลังฤดูกาลการเก็บเกี่ยว การรวบรวมผลผลิตที่กลุ่ม และจำหน่ายโดยวิธีการประมูลราคา (3) การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตมังคุดในภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ คือ การใช้สารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืชตามคำแนะนำของกรมวิชาการเกษตรหรือตามฉลากที่ปิดไว้กับบรรจุภัณฑ์ (4) ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพ เกษตรกรประสบปัญหาในการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพของเกษตรกรในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มังคุด--การผลิต
dc.subject: ผลไม้--คุณภาพ
dc.title: ศักยภาพของเกษตรกรในการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพในอำเภอชะอวด จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: Potentials of farmers on quality Mangosteen production in Cha-uat District of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study potentials of farmers on quality mangosteen production in the following aspects: (1) personal and basic socio-economic information of farmers, (2) situations of mangosteen production by farmers, (3) mangosteen production according to good agricultural practice by farmers, and (4) problems and needs of farmers in an extension of quality mangosteen production. The population of this study were 703 farmers in Cha-uat District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province who registered as mangosteen farmers with the Department of Agricultural Extension but not yet joined the Cha-uat Quality Mangosteen Groups. The samples of 174 farmers were determined by Yamane's formula with an error of 0.09 and selected by simple random sampling method. The data were collected by an interview questionnaire. Statistics used were frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The results revealed that (1) personal and basic socio-economic information of farmers, the majority of them were female with an average age of 55.39 years and completed upper primary education. The average numbers of household member, household labor, and hired labor were 3.6 persons, 2.01, and 1.03 persons respectively, while land holding for mangosteen plantation was 1.14 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). Most of them had no debt. (2) The situations of mangosteen production by farmers, the majority of them had experience in mangosteen plantation as monoculture with sprinkler irrigation system. An average amount of organic fertilizer application was 41.84 kg. per one tree. Mangosteens were harvested at the point of purple or red spot; the quality was sorted according to the size of the fruit and pruning was done after the harvesting season. Most of the produce were collected at the premises of the farmers’ group and sold by auction method. (3) The practice of farmers followed good agricultural practice for mangosteen production, in general they performed consistently, especially the use of pesticides in accordance with the recommendations of the Department of Agriculture or the label on the packaging. However, there were no data recording on the use of chemicals and pesticides, pest survey and control, watering and fertilizing for product maintenance, and the source of production inputs. (4) The problems and needs of farmers in an extension of quality mangosteen production, the problems in maintaining quality mangosteen production were indicated at a moderate level while the needs of an extension for quality mangosteen production were also rated at moderate level
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
Fulltext.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม12.02 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons