DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภัทรา สกุลบ้านบน, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตคริสต์มาสของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาการผลิตคริสต์มาสของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตคริสต์มาสคุณภาพของเกษตรกร อําเภอภูเรือ จังหวัดเลย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกไม้ดอกไม้ประดับที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรระบบแปลงใหญ่ไม้ดอกไม้ประดับ ปีงบประมาณ 2559 - 2562 ในพื้นที่อําเภอภูเรือ จังหวัดเลย จํานวน 94 ราย ศึกษาทั้งหมดไม่มีการสุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ํ่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 79.8 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.98 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.83 คน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกคริสต์มาสเฉลี่ย 14.91 ปี จํานวนแรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.35 คน จ้างแรงงานภาคการเกษตรนอกครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 0.55 คน ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการผลิตคริสต์มาสจากเพื่อนบ้าน ญาติ/บรรพบุรุษและเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร รายได้จากการผลิตคริสต์มาสเฉลี่ย 292,000 บาท/ปี 2) ผลิตคริสต์มาสพันธุ์ใบโพธิ์สีแดงมากที่สุด จํานวนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 12,950 ถุง/ปี/ราย ผลผลิต เสียหาย ร้อยละ 19.04 จากแมลงศัตรูพืช และโรคพืช ต้นทุนสําหรับการผลิตคริสต์มาส (100 ต้น) เฉลี่ย 1,303.99 บาท เกษตรกรผลิตคริสต์มาสตามหลักวิชาการยกเว้นนําพันธุ์เนื้อเยื้อมาใช้ 3) ปัญหาในการผลิตคริสต์มาสในด้านปัจจัยการ ผลิตมีราคาสูง แมลงหวี่ขาว โรครากเน่า 4) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรค แมลงศัตรูพืช ผ่านสื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ เกษตรกรผู้นํา เอกชน สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิคส์ จากโทรทัศน์ อินเทอร์เน็ต สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์จากคู่มือวิชาการ แผ่นพับ ด้านวิธีการ คือ การให้คําแนะนํา การฝึกอบรม และเกษตรกรมีความต้องการรับบริการและการสนับสนุนในประเด็นการจัดหาแหล่งปัจจัย การผลิตราคาถูก การสนับสนุน ต้นพันธุ์คุณภาพดี 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตคริสต์มาส โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ต้องสํารวจ พื้นที่อย่างต่อเนื่อง มีความรู้ในการผลิตคริสต์มาส และพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอ ให้ความรู้แก่เกษตรกรตรงประเด็นกับปัญหา ในด้านการผลิตพันธุ์ การใช้สารเคมีกําจัดศัตรูพืช การป้องกันศัตรูพืช การตลาดและการส่งออก ผ่านช่องทางการส่งเสริมที่เกษตรกรสนใจ คือ โทรทัศน์และคู่มือวิชาการ โดยวิธีการที่เหมาะสม คือ การให้คําแนะนําและเกษตรกรเองต้องหาความรู้ใหม่อย่างต่อเนื่อง ยอมรับเทคโนโลยีต่างๆ ทดลองนําไปปฏิบัติและรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อช่วยเหลือสมาชิก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: คริสต์มาส (พืช)
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--เลย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตคริสต์มาสคุณภาพในอำเภอภูเรือ จังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for the production of quality poinsettia in Phu Rua District, Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general information of farmers 2) poinsettia production conditions of farmers 3) problems in poinsettia production of farmers 4) needs and extension guideline in quality poinsettia production of farmers in Phu Rua district, Loei province The population of this study was 94 flowers and ornamental plants production farmers who participated in the agricultural extension project for large land plot of flowers and ornamental plants production of the fiscal year 2016 – 2019 in the area of Phu Rua district, Loei province. The entire study did not use random sampling method. Tool used in this study was interview. Data was analyzed by using statistics data such as frequency, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The results of this research found out that 1) 79.8% of farmers were female with the average age of 50.98 years and completed primary school education. The average members in the household were 2.83 people with the poinsettia production experience of 14.91 years. The average agricultural labors in the household were 2.35 people with the average hired agricultural labors outside of the household of 0.55 people. They received information about poinsettia production from neighbors/relatives/ancestors and agricultural extension officers. The average income from poinsettia production was 292,000 Baht/year. 2) The poinsettia production of the red leaf type was at the highest level with the average production amount of 12,950 bag/year/farmer. 19.04% of products were damaged due to pest and diseases. The average production cost of poinsettia (100 trees) was 1,303.99 Baht. Farmers produced poinsettia according to the academic principles except for using in the tissues. 3) Problems in poinsettia production included high cost of production factors, whitefly, and root rot disease. 4) Farmers wanted to receive the knowledge regarding diseases and pest through personal media such as agricultural leader, private entity, through electronic media such as television and internet, and through publication materials such as academic manuals and leaflets. In regards to the method, they wanted to receive knowledge through recommendations and training while farmers also wanted to receive service and support in the aspects of searching for cheap factors of production and good quality seedlings. 5) The extension guideline for poinsettia production should include continuous area survey of the officers, knowledge in poinsettia production, and constant self-improvement. The officers should also give out the knowledge that match with the issues like production, types of plants, chemical use for pest control, plant protection, marketing, and export through the extension channels that the farmers expressed their interest in, which were through television and academic manuals. The appropriate methods were suggestion and constant self-learning, adoption of technologies in real life practice, and the group formation of farmers to assist the members.