DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สมารักษ์ จันทร์เจริญสุข, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด หลักเกณฑ์การบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรของประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับประเทศออสเตรเลีย (2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายการจัดสรรที่ดินและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร ตำรา บทความวารสารและตัวบทกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องวิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ หนังสือต่างๆ รวมทั้งข้อมูลทางสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทั้งของประเทศไทยและประเทศออสเตรเลีย ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาจะนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสารดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์และนำเสนอในประเด็นที่ศึกษาต่อไป ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ประเทศไทยและประเทศออสเตรเลียมีแนวคิดและหลักเกณฑ์คล้ายคลึงกัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ให้มีการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลเพื่อดูแลและบริหารจัดการทรัพย์สินส่วนกลาง (2) นิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรของประเทศไทยมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการหลายกรณี ดังนี้ ปัญหาการรับโอนสาธารณูปโภคที่ให้มีการจัดตั้งคณะอนุกรรมการเพื่อตรวจสอบสาธารณูปโภคที่ไม่ได้กำหนดระยะเวลาในการจัดตั้งไว้ทำให้เกิดผลเสียกับผู้จัดสรรที่ดิน หรือในเรื่องสิทธิของผู้ซื้อที่ดินจัดสรรที่ต้องการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรต้องรอให้ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินที่ต้องการพันจากหน้าที่ดูแลรักษาสาธารณูปโภค แจ้งให้จัดตั้งนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ปัญหาการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางเป็นรายเดือนที่ไม่สามารถจัดเก็บได้ทุกรายทำให้นิติบุคคลขาดสภาพคล่องในการบริหารจัดการทรัพย์สินส่วนกลาง ปัญหาการไม่มีสภาพบังคับทางกฎหมายของข้อบังคับของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ปัญหาการไม่มีระบบการระงับข้อพิพาททำให้สมาชิกที่มีข้อพิพาทต้องดำเนินการทางศาลซึ่งทำให้เสียเวลาและค่าใช้จ่าย และปัญหาบุคลากรที่ขาดความรู้ในการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ซึ่งเมื่อดูกฎหมายของประเทศออสเตรเลียจะเห็นว่ามีการบริหารจัดการที่ดีตั้งแต่การจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลตั้งแต่เริ่มโครงการ การจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลางรายปี มีระบบระงับข้อพิพาทเพื่อให้สมาชิกหรือนิติบุคคลสามารถนำข้อพิพาทไปดำเนินการไกล่เกลี่ยก่อนนำคดีขึ้นสู่ศาล ดังนั้นผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอแนะให้มีการนำหลักกฎหมายของประเทศออสเตรเลียมาแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายการจัดสรรที่ดินและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องของประเทศไทยต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: บ้านจัดสรร
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์--นิติบุคคล
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร
dc.title.alternative: Legal problem relating to the management of the development housing estate juristic person
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the concepts and rules of the management of the development housing estate juristic person of Thailand in comparison with of Australia, (2) to analysis the legal problem and suggest a guideline of the rules or laws relating to the management of the development housing estate juristic person. This independent study is a qualitative research. The study is conducted from documents, textbooks, articles, journals, and related articles of law, dissertations, thesis, and books, as well as electronic media data both of Thailand and Australia. The researcher will analyze data acquired from the said documentary research and propose the studying aspects accordingly. The finding of the study indicated that: (1) Thailand and Australia have same concept and rule by having purpose for set up juristic person in order to protect and manage common property, (2) the housing estate juristic person of Thailand have many problems regarding management as follows ; problem relating to the public utility transfer requiring by law to appoint the sub-committee in order to audit the public utility which did not prescribe limitation for set up, resulting to has an effect to land developer or in case of the right of the buyer’s allocated land which require establish the housing estate juristic person must wait for the land developer’s request on being free from maintenance and inform to establish housing estate juristic person, the problem on collection of common expenses prescribed by law for monthly collection, resulting in non-collectability on target and affecting financial liquidity of common property management, the problem on the unavailability of legal sanction of the housing estate juristic person regulations, the problem on the unavailability of the dispute settlement system, resulting in the member requirement of the judicial proceedings upon occurrence of dispute, and causing waste of time and expense in legal proceedings and the personnel problem on lack of knowledge in management of the housing estate juristic person. When considering of the Australia’s law, it found that this law has good management until the establishment of juristic person until start the project, the collection of common expense for yearly, has a the dispute settlement system for member or juristic person, resulting in bring the disputes to mediation before file to the court proceeding. Therefore, the research has a suggestion that Thailand should apply the regulation of Australia in order to improve the Land Development Act and the related law in Thailand