DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย
dc.contributor.author: วรรณพงค์ ขันติสิทธิ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อประเมินคำรับรอง การปฏิบัติราชการของโรงเรียนจักรคำคณาทร จังหวัดลำพูน และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของระบบ สารสนเทศที่พัฒนาขึ้น วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ระบบการประเมิน คำรับรองการปฏิบัติราชการของโรงเรียน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะห์ สภาพปัจจุบัน เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานตามคำรับรองการปฏิบัติราชการของโรงเรียนจักรคำคณาทร จังหวัดลำพูน โดยการสัมภาษณ์และสอบถามกลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้อง (2) การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศบน ระบบปฏิบัติการ Microsoft Windows โดยใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 และ Access 2003 (3) การตรวจสอบ คุณภาพของระบบสารสนเทศ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ และสอบถามกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับระบบสารสนเทศและการจัดทำคำรับรอง 5 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ 2 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษา 1 คน หัวหน้างานวิเคราะห์นโยบายและแผน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 1 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อระบบสารสนเทศใหม่จำนวน 29 คน ประกอบด้วยฝ่าย บริหารโรงเรียน 5 คน ครูผู้กำกับดูแลตัวชี้วัดจำนวน 8 คน และครูผู้จัดเก็บตัวชี้วัด จำนวน 16 คน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ระบบสารสนเทศที่พัฒนาขึ้นพร้อมคู่มือการใช้งาน สามารถใช้ ในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลสารสนเทศเพื่อประเมินการปฏิบัติราชการตามมิติและตัวชี้วัดที่ต้องการ ได้ง่าย ถูกต้อง ชัดเจน ตรงตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน และ (2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของระบบ สารสนเทศใหม่มีความสะดวกต่อการนำเข้าข้อมูล การประมวลผลข้อมูล และการรายงานผลง่าย มี ความยืดหยุ่นในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้รวดเร็ว แม่นยำ รายงานผลหน้าจอมีเนื้อหาครบถ้วน สามารถ พิมพ์รายงานได้ เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาระบบราชการของโรงเรียนใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการ ตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารและผู้เกี่ยวข้องได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.159
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โรงเรียนจักรคำคณาทร--การประเมินผล
dc.subject: สารสนเทศ
dc.subject: การทำงาน--การประเมิน
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อประเมินคำรับรองการปฏิบัติราชการของโรงเรียนจักรคำคณาทร จังหวัดลำพูน
dc.title.alternative: The development of as information system for the evaluation performance approval of Chakkham Khanathon School in Lamphun Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2008.159-
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การประเมินการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to develop an information system for evaluating performance approval of Chakkhom Khanathon School in Lamphun Province; and (2) to assess the quality of the developed information system. The research methodology consisted of the following: (1) The study and analysis of the system for evaluation of performance approval of Chakkham Khanathon School. The researcher reviewed related research literature and analyzed the existing conditions of the performance approval process of Chakkham Khanathon School, Lamphun Province, by means of interviewing and asking concerned personnel. (2) The development of information system on Microsoft Windows Platform, using Microsoft Visual Studio 2005 and Microsoft Office Access 2003 (3) The quality verification of the developed information system by interviewing and asking two groups of informants: Group One consisted of five experts on information system and performance approval including two computer experts, a school administrator, a deputy director of educational service area, and a head of policy and plan analysis work of the Office of Education Service Area. Group Two consisted of 29 respondents to a questionnaire assessing opinions toward the newly developed information system, including five school administrators, eight teachers in charge of indicators, and16 teachers in charge of filling and storing of indicators. Each of the two groups was purposively selected. Research findings revealed that (1) the developed information system together with the manual was developed which could be used in filing and storing information for evaluation of performance approval in the required dimensions and indicators easily, correctly, clearly, and relevant to the needs of users; and (2) results of quality verification indicated that the new information system facilitated the input of data, processing of data and reporting of data. The new information system was found to be easy to work with, flexible to apply, speedy, and precise. The report menu on screen contained complete contents and could be printed out. The program was useful for development of the school work system and provided useful information facilitating decision making for both the school administrator and concerned staff.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กาญจนา วัธนสุนทร