DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพโรจน์ ทองคำสุก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เจษฎาพร เพ็งจันทร์, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างแบบวัดทักษะการฝึกหัดโขนเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สังกัดสถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ และ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดทักษะการฝึกหัดโขนเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สังกัดสถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบวัดทักษะการฝึกหัดโขนเบื้องต้นที่สร้างขึ้นมี 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ ฉบับที่ 1 แบบวัดทักษะการฝึกหัดโขนเบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนโขนพระและโขนยักษ์ จำนวน 5 ข้อ ได้แก่ ตบเข่า ถองสะเอว เต้นเสา ถีบเหลี่ยม และดัดมือดัดแขน ฉบับที่ 2 แบบวัดทักษะการฝึกหัดโขนเบื้องต้นสำหรับนักเรียนโขนลิง จำนวน 6 ข้อได้แก่ ตบเข่า ถองสะเอว เต้นเสา ถีบเหลี่ยมดัดมือดัดแขน และฉีกขา แบบวัดแต่ละข้อมีเกณฑ์การให้คะแนน 4 ระดับ สำหรับให้ครูประเมินทักษะของนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล และ 2) คุณภาพของแบบวัด แบบวัดฉบับที่ 1 มีความตรง โดยดัชนีความสอดคล้อง มีค่าระหว่าง .80 ถึง 1.00 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .55 ถึง .69 และค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .81 แบบวัดฉบับที่ 2 มีความตรง โดยดัชนีความสอดคล้องมีค่าระหว่าง .80 ถึง 1.00 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .39 ถึง .72 และค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .80
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โขน
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการฝึกหัดโขนเบื้องต้นสำหรับนักเรียนวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สังกัดสถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์
dc.title.alternative: Development of an assessment scale for basic skills training for Khon Drama for students in the College of Dramatic Arts under Bunditpatanasilpa Institute
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to create an assessment scale for basic skills of training for Khon Drama for students in the College of Dramatic Arts under Bunditpatanasilpa Institute; and 2) to verify quality of assessment scale for basic skills of training for Khon Drama for students in the College of Dramatic Arts under Bunditpatanasilpa Institute. The research sample consisted of 140 Mathayom Suksa 1 students who studied Khon Drama from the College of Dramatic Arts under the Bunditpatanasilpa Institute 12 locations nationwide during the 2020 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. Two research instruments were developed in this study, namely, an assessment scale for basic skills of training for Khon Drama for students of Khon male characters and Khon demons characters, and for students of Khon monkey characters. Statistics for quality verification of the instruments were the index of congruence (IOC), correlation coefficient of the item score and the total score, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. Research findings revealed that: 1) Two instruments were developed for assessment of Basic Skills of Training for Khon Drama. The first Assessment Scale for Basic Skills of Training for Khon Drama for students of Khon male characters and Khon demons characters had 5 items: Tapping the knees, knocking the waist, Stepping at the pole, pressing into angles, and Bending hands and arms. The second Assessment Scale for Basic Skills of Training for Khon Drama for students of Khon monkey characters had 6 items: Tapping the knees, knocking the waist, Stepping at the pole, pressing into angles, and Bending hands and arms, and squaring the thighs. It was in the form of a 4-level with scoring rubrics. This instrument was to be used by the teacher to assess the students individually. 2) Results of quality verification. The first instrument had content validity, with IOC indices ranging from .80 to 1.00, discriminating indices ranging from .55 to .69, and reliability coefficient of .81. The second instrument had content validity, with IOC indices ranging from .80 to 1.00, discriminating indices ranging from .39 to .72, and reliability coefficient of .80