DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณประภา สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรินญา โลศิริ, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R กับแบบปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4Rผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R มีความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิเคราะห์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และ (3) ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การอ่าน--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ เชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using SQ4R method on English analytical reading ability of grade 6 students under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) compare English analytical reading ability of grade 6 students before and after learning by using SQ4R method, (2) compare English analytical reading ability of grade 6 students learning by using SQ4R method with learning by using conventional instruction and (3) investigate the grade 6 students’ satisfaction towards SQ4R method. The samples of this research were 2 classrooms of grade 6 students in a school under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, each one had 30 students, totaling 60 students, obtained by cluster random sampling. One classroom was an experimental while the other class was a control group. The research instruments were (1) learning management plans for SQ4R method and learning management plans for conventional instruction, (2) an English analytical reading ability test, and (3) a questionnaire on grade 6 students’ satisfaction towards SQ4R method. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research showed that (1) the post-learning English analytical reading ability of students, who learned using SQ4R method, was significantly higher than their pre-learning at the .05 level of statistical significance, (2) the post-learning English analytical reading ability of students, who learned using SQ4R method, was significantly higher than the students who learned using conventional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance, and (3) the findings from the questionnaire indicated that the students’ satisfaction toward SQ4R method was at a high level.