DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีป, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: คุณัญญา เปรมอาษา, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานและ (4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์
dc.subject: คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในร่างกาย
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--วิทยาศาสตร์
dc.subject: การแก้ปัญหา--วิทยาศาสตร์
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สารประกอบคาร์บอนในสิ่งมีชีวิต ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบางลี่วิทยา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using project-based instruction in the topic of carbon compounds in living organisms on learning achievement and problem solving ability of grade 10 students at Bangli Witthaya School in Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) compare learning achievement of the students before and after learning by using project-based instruction, (2)compare learning achievement of the students after learning by using project-based instruction with 75 percent criteria, (3) compare problem solving ability of the students before and after learning by using project-based instruction, and (4) compare problem solving ability of the students after learning by using project-based instruction with 75 percent criteria. The sample was 45 grade 10 students studying in the first semester of the academic year 2020 at Bangli Witthaya School in Suphan Buri Province, obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instrument were (1) the project-based learning instructional plans in the topic of carbon compounds in living organisms, (2) an learning achievement test, and (3) a problem solving ability measurement form. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) learning achievement of the students after learning by using project-based instruction was significantly higher than that of their before learning at the .05 level of statistical significance, (2) learning achievement of the students after learning by using project-based instruction was significantly lower than the 75 percent criteria at the .05 level of statistical significance, (3) the problem solving ability of the students after learning by using project-based instruction was significantly higher than that of their before learning at the .05 level of statistical significance, and (4) the problem solving ability of the students after learning by using project-based instruction was significantly higher than the 75 percent criteria at the .05 level of statistical significance