DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีป, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เบญจรัตน์ พืชพันธุ์, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 อิสลามวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD และนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD และนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 อิสลามวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STADสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--วิทยาศาสตร์
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 อิสลามวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD technique on learning achievement and scientific reasoning ability of grade 10 students at Islamic College of Thailand in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) compare learning achievement of grade 10 students at Islamic College of Thailand who learned by using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD technique with that of the students who learned by using traditional instruction, (2) compare scientific reasoning ability before and after learning of the students learning by using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD technique, and (3) compare scientific reasoning ability of the students who learned by using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD technique with that of the students who learned by using traditional instruction. The research sample was 74 grade 10 students in two intact classrooms in the first semester of the academic year 2020 at Islamic College of Thailand in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample was obtained by cluster random sampling and then randomized. One group was an experimental group of 40 students while the other group was a control group of 34 students. Research instruments were (1) the lesson plans of inquiry (7E) together with STAD technique, (2) a learning achievement test, and (3) a scientific reasoning ability test. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings showed that (1) learning achievement of the students learning by using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD technique was significantly higher than that of the students learning by using traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance, (2) scientific reasoning ability of the students after learning by using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD of the students was significantly higher than that of their before learning at the .05 level of statistical significance, and (3) scientific reasoning ability of the students learning by using inquiry instruction (7E) together with STAD technique was significantly higher than that of the students learning by using traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance