DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัตนาภรณ์ โสภายนต์, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองพยานตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดจากการนำมาตรการคุ้มครองพยานมาใช้บังคับและเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองพยาน ให้เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากการศึกษาค้นคว้า ตำรา สารนิพนธ์ วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความ วารสาร ตัวบทกฎหมาย คำพิพากษาของศาลข้อมูลจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเอกสารวิชาการทั้งที่เป็นภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหลายมาทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และเรียบเรียงอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาการนำมาตรการกันตัวบุคคลเป็นพยานมาใช้บังคับตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 ยังไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์ที่ชัดเจนในการใช้ดุลพินิจของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติเกี่ยวกับการคัดเลือกบุคคลหรือผู้ร่วมกระทำผิดมาเป็นพยาน ซึ่งสมควรที่จะให้สำนักงานอัยการมาเป็นองค์กรคู่ขนานในการกลั่นกรองดุลพินิจในการเลือกกันบุคคลหรือผู้ร่วมกระทำผิดคนใดมาเป็นพยาน นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาในกรณีผู้ที่ได้รับการคุ้มครองพยานกลับคำให้การหรือให้การเท็จ หรือไปเบิกความแต่ไม่เป็นประโยชน์ในการพิจารณาหรือเป็นปฏิปักษ์ต่อคดี จึงสมควรที่จะกำหนดบทลงโทษสำหรับบุคคลนั้น ในความผิดฐานขัดขวางกระบวนการยุติธรรมในประมวลกฎหมายอาญาที่เสนอให้มีการเพิ่มเติมใหม่ ทั้งหมดนี้เป็นมาตรการที่ช่วยให้การกันบุคคลไว้เป็นพยานในคดีของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติมีประสิทธิภาพและมีความเป็นธรรมมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พยานบุคคล--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: การนำมาตรการกันตัวบุคคลเป็นพยานมาใช้บังคับตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561
dc.title.alternative: Organic Act on counter Corruption B.E. 2561 : a study of the lmmunity from prosecution
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study are to study the principles and concepts of the witness protection under the Organic Act on the prevention and suppression of Corruption B.E. 2561. To analyze the problems arising from the application of witness protection measures, and to consider the guidelines for the amendment and implement of the laws relating to the witness protection in order to comply with the problems which currently occurred. This independent study based on a qualitative research from textbooks, independent study, thesis, articles, journals, legal provisions, court judgements, information from electronic media sources and academic documents both in Thai and foreign languages in order to gather and organize all the information systematically for studying and an alyzing such information. As the result, the study shows that the application of the immunity from prosecution in exchange for the implicated testimony of the accused under the Organic Act on the Prevention and Suppression of Corruption B.E. 2561 has the unclear regulations regarding the discretion of the National Anti-Corruption Commission on the selection of the person or offender to be a witness in the case. However, this should have the Office of the Attorney General, as a parallel organization, to filter the discretion on the selection of the witness of the National Anti-Corruption Commission. In addition, there is also a problematic issue in the event that any person, who is under the witness protection, recants his/her testimony or makes false statements or being against the case. Therefore, the relevant authority should impose the punishment to such person who commits the obstruction of criminal procedures offence which is newly proposed offence under the amendment version of the Criminal Code. In conclusion, the abovementioned immunities are the immunities that will encourage the case under the authority of the National Anti-Corruption Commission to be more efficient and more fairness