DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: องอาจ ซึมรัมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: คนึงนิจ ยอดปานันท์, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ระบบสมการเชิงเส้นของนักเรียนชั้นมัยยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ (2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ระบบสมการเชิงเส้น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ (3) ศึกษาคุณภาพโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ระบบสมการเชิงเส้น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี 3 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมคณิตศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องระบบสมการเชิงเส้น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับดี และ (3) คุณภาพโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องระบบสมการเชิงเส้น อยู่ในระดับดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์ --การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) --ไทย--ตาก
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--คณิตศาสตร์
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องระบบสมการเชิงเส้นที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จังหวัดตาก
dc.title.alternative: The effects of project activities management in the topic system of linear equations on mathematics learning achievement and mathematics connection ability of Mathayom Suksa III Students in Tak Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare mathematics learning achievement in the topic of System of Linear Equations of the group of Mathayom Suksa III students who learned under the mathematics project activities management with that of the group of students who learned under the conventional learning management; (2) to study mathematics connection ability in the topic of System of Linear Equations of the group of Mathayom Suksa III students who learned under the mathematics project activities management; and (3) to study the quality of mathematics projects in the topic of System of Linear Equations of the group of Mathayom Suksa III students who learned under the mathematics project activities management. The research sample consisted of Mathayom Suksa III Students in two intact classrooms containing 39 and 40 students obtained by cluster sampling from Mathayom Suksa III students studying during the first semester of the 2019 academic year at Tessaban Wat Donkaeo School in Tak province. The employed research instruments consisted of (1) learning management plans in the topic of System of Linear Equations for the instruction using mathematics project activities; (2) learning management plans in the topic of System of Linear Equations for the conventional learning management; (3) a scale to assess mathematics connection ability; (4) a quality evaluation form for mathematics project in the topic of System of Linear Equations; and (5) a mathematics learning achievement test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings revealed that (1) mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa III students who learned under the mathematics project activities management was significantly higher than the counterpart achievement of students who learned under the conventional learning management at the .05 level; (2) mathematics connection ability of the group of students who learned under the mathematics project activities management was at the good level; and (3) mathematics projects in the topic of System of Linear Equations had quality at the good level