DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฏฐิกานต์ ชมศิริ, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองระยะก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมระยะหลังการทดลอง และ (3) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมในกลุ่มทดลองระยะหลังทดลอง กับระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเถินวิทยา จังหวัดลำปาง ได้มาจากการเปรียบเทียบจับคู่ห้องเรียนที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันมากที่สุด 2 ห้องเรียนต่อจากนั้น สุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสม มีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .93 (2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพํฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสม จำนวน 12 กิจกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสม มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสม มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมมีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสม หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การสื่อสาร
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมมนุษย์
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมอย่างเหมาะสมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเถินวิทยา จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package to develop appropriate behavior of using online social network of Mathayom Suksa V students at Thoen Wittaya School in Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the pre-experiment and post-experiment appropriate behaviors of using online social network of the experimental group students; (2) to compare the post-experiment appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students with the postexperiment counterpart behavior of the control group students; and (3) to compare the appropriate behaviors of using online social network of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment and during the follow-up period. The research sample consisted of Mathayom Suksa V students in two intact classrooms of Thoen Wittaya School in Lampang province. The two classrooms were selected based on their comparable mean scores of appropriate behavior of using online social network. Then, one classroom consisting of 30 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group; the other classroom also consisting of 30 students, the control group. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess appropriate behavior of using online social network, with reliability coefficient of .93; (2) a guidance activities package to develop appropriate behavior of using online social network, with the total of 12 guidance activities. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings could be concluded that (1) the post-experiment mean score of appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart mean score at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-experiment mean score of appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package to develop appropriate behavior of using online social network, was significantly higher than the counterpart mean score of the control group students, who used a normal set of guidance activities, at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (3) the mean score of appropriate behavior of using online social network of the experimental group students at the completion of the experiment was not significantly different from their counterpart mean score during the follow-up period