DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง
dc.contributor.author: พรรณกมล สังคง, 2533-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบมารยาททางสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคการเสริมแรง และ (2) เปรียบเทียบมารยาททางสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคการเสริมแรงและของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4- 6 โรงเรียนบ้านวังตะเคียนในกลุ่มทดลองหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคการเสริมแรงเพื่อพัฒนามารยาททางสังคม มีมารยาททางสังคมสูงกว่าก่อนใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคการเสริมแรงเพื่อพัฒนามารยาททางสังคมมีมารยาททางสังคมสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: นักเรียนประถมศึกษา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน--ไทย--กำแพงเพชร
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามเทคนิคการเสริมแรงเพื่อพัฒนามารยาททางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โรงเรียนบ้านวังตะเคียน จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package based on reinforcement technique to develop social manners of Prathom Suksa IV –VI students at Ban Wangtakian School in Kamphaeng Phet Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare social manners of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on reinforcement technique; and (2) to compare social manner of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package based on reinforcement technique with that of the control group students who used normal guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 60 Prathom Suksa IV – VI students in three intact classrooms, each of which containing 20 students, of Ban Wangtakian School in Kamphaeng Phet province during the 2015 academic year, who volunteered to participate in the experiment. Then they were randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 30 students. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess social manners; and (2) a guidance activities packaged based on reinforcement technique to develop social manners comprising 12 activities for the experimental group students. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results showed that (1) the post-experiment social manners scores of the experimental group students after using a guidance activities package based on reinforcement technique to develop social manners were significantly higher than their pre- experiment counterpart scores at the .01 level; and (2) the post-experiment social manners scores of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package based on reinforcement technique to develop social manners, were significantly higher than the counterpart behavior scores of the control group students who used normal guidance activities at the .01 level
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร