DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์
dc.contributor.author: จักรพันธ์ พันธ์หินกอง, 2531-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 256
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และระดับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ และ (3) อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล และระดับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการเป็นบุคคลที่รอบรู้ (2) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 และ (3) ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 72.0
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
dc.subject: องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7
dc.title.alternative: Transformational leadership of school administrators affecting the being of learning organization in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the level of transformational leadership of school administrators and the level of being of learning organization in basic education schools; (2) the relationships between transformational leadership of school administrators and the being of learning organization in basic education schools; and (3) the influence of transformational leadership of school administrators on the being of learning organization in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7. The research sample consisted of 41 basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7. The research informants were teachers who were class level heads in each school. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .98. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Research findings were that (1) the overall transformational leadership of school administrators was at the high level, with the aspect receiving the top rating mean being that of having the idealized influence; whereas the aspect receiving the lowest rating mean being that of consideration for individuals; on the other hand, the overall being of learning organization of the basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 was at the high level, with the aspect receiving the top rating mean being that of having the shared vision; whereas the aspect receiving the lowest rating mean being that of being the person with mastery learning; (2) transformational leadership of school administrators correlated positively and significantly at the .01 level with the being of learning organization of the basic education schools; and (3) analysis results of the influence of transformational leadership of school administrators on the being of learning organization of the basic education schools showed that transformational leadership of school administrators had significant influence on the being of learning organization of basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 at the .05 level; and transformational leadership of school administrators could predict the being of learning organization of the schools by 72.0 percent.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์