DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มลธิชา ทาอาสา, 2533--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้ง (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งของเกษตรกร (3) สภาพและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้ง (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งในพื้นที่ และได้ขึ้นทะเบียนไว้แล้วกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอบางระกำ จังหวัดพิษณุโลกในปี 2560/2561 จำนวน 789 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 163 ราย โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 58.9 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.67 ปี สถานภาพสมรส และจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4 แรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.52 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งเฉลี่ย 12.31 ไร่ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมโครงการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งหลังนาปี 2560/2561 ปริมาณผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งเฉลี่ย 1,010.23 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 4,350.47 บาทต่อไร่ โดยร้อยละ 19.48 เป็นต้นทุนค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ และร้อยละ 17.73 เป็นค่าปุ๋ยและค่าฮอร์โมน (2) เกษตรกรใช้อัตราเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เฉลี่ย 4.73 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ และใช้เครื่องจักรในการปลูกและเก็บเกี่ยว (3) ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งในระดับปานกลาง โดยเกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมสูงสุดในด้านการสนับสนุนการผลิต และเกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมสูงสุดในด้านการสนับสนุนการผลิต (4) ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งด้านการสนับสนุนการผลิต และด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่มีปัญหาสูงสุดคือต้นทุนการผลิตสูง และในภาพรวมเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริม วิธีการส่งเสริม และการสนับสนุนในระดับมาก โดยสูงสุดในประเด็นการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตและการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับต้นทุนการผลิตตามลำดับ (5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการระดับมากที่สุด 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การผสมปุ๋ยใช้เอง การใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ และการใส่ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ข้าวโพด--การผลิต
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ฤดูแล้งของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอบางระกำ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for dry-season maize production of farmers in Bang Rakam District of Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic socio-economic conditions of dry-season maize production of farmers (2) dry-season maize production conditions of farmers (3) conditions and extension needs for dry-season maize production of farmers (4) problems and recommendations of dry-season maize production of farmers (5) extension guidelines for dry-season maize production of farmers. The population of the study were 789 dry-season maize production farmers in the area who had registered with Bang Rakam district agricultural office, Phitsanulok province in the year 2017/2018. Samples of 163 farmers were determined by using simple random sampling method. Collection A tool used to collect dota was interview. Data was analyzed using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results of the study stated that (1) About 58.9% of farmers were female with the average age of 49.67 years old. Most of them married and completed grade 4 of primary school education. The average household labor in agricultural sector was 2.52 people. The dry-season maize production area was averagely 12.31 Rai. Most of the farmers participated in the extension program for dry-season maize production after the in-season rice production of the year 2017/2018. The average productivity for dry-season maize production was 1,010.23 Kilogram per Rai with the average cost of production of 4,350.47 Baht per rai. 19.48% was the cost of rice seeds and 17.73% was the cost of fertilizer and hormones. (2) Farmers used the average ration of maize seeds of 4.73 kilogram per rai. They also used machinery for cultivation and harvesting. (3) In the overall, farmers received the extension for dry-season maize production at a medium level. The highest level of extension would be in the production support and farmers wanted the extension at a high level. The highest level of extension needed was in the production support. (4) Overall, farmers encountered the problem about dry-season maize production in the support of production and the extension issue at a high level. The most problematic issue was a high cost of production and in general, farmers agreed with the suggestion in the issues of extension, extension method, and support at a high level. The highest agreeable aspects were about harvesting and cost of production respectively. (5) Farmers were agreeable with the 3 following guidelines: home-made mixed fertilizer, microbial pesticide application, and fertilizer application according to soil test analysis respectively.