https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11133
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา จันทร์คง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ดวงฤทัย ไสยสมบัติ, 2514- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขของหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเครือข่ายสุขภาพเดชอุดม (2) ประเมินปัจจัยคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน และปัจจัยการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ (3) หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน และปัจจัยการสนับสนุนจากองค์การกับการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุข และ (4) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขของหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเครือข่ายสุขภาพเดชอุดม ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ บุคลากรสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านทันตสาธารณสุขในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเครือข่ายสุขภาพอำเภอเดชอุดม จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี จำนวน 218 คน โดยทำการวิจัยในทุกหน่วยประชากร เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามซึ่งมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเฉลี่ยทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา หาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติไคว์สแควร์และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) บุคลากรเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 38.4 ปี จบการศึกษาสูงสุดในระดับปริญญาตรี โดยมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานด้านทันตสาธารณสุขเฉลี่ย 7.4 ปี มีความรู้เรื่องการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขอยู่ในระดับมาก มีระดับแรงจูงใจทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน และการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากองค์การในการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลและความรู้เรื่องการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุข ส่วนแรงจูงใจ ทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจ และปัจจัยค้ำจุน มีความสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลางทางบวกกับการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุข ปัจจัยการสนับสนุนจากองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับมากทางบวกกับการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (4) ปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุข ส่วนใหญ่เกิดขึ้นในงานด้านการส่งเสริมทันตสุขภาพและป้องกันโรคในช่องปาก กลุ่มอายุ 13-59 ปี ซึ่งเป็นวัยทำงานจึงไม่สะดวกมารับบริการในวันเวลาราชการ สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุและผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังพบปัญหาสุขภาพที่มักมีโรคประจำตัวหลายโรค หรือมีภาวะแทรกซ้อน มีปัญหาในการเดินทางรวมถึงขาดพาหนะ/เชื้อเพลิงสนับสนุนในการลงพื้นที่เพื่อติดตาม โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะคือ โรงพยาบาลแม่ข่ายและสำนักงานสาธารณสุขควรจัดตั้งทีมสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานและให้คำปรึกษา เพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจในการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งควรจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขเพื่อบริหารจัดการและสนับสนุนทรัพยากรแก่หน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิได้อย่างครอบคลุมทั่วถึงต่อไป | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ทันตสาธารณสุข--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินงานทันตสาธารณสุขของหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเครือข่ายสุขภาพเดชอุดม จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors related to the performance of dental public health of Det Udom primary care network in Ubon Ratchathani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This analytical research aimed to: (1) study dental public health performance; (2) evaluate personal characteristics, motivation factors and organization support factors; (3) determine the relationship between personal characteristics, motivation factors, and organization support factors and the dental public health performance; and (4) study problems, obstacles, and suggestions for dental public health performance, all in the Det Udom primary care network. The study population consisted of 218 public health officials working on dental public health in the Det Udom District network’s primary care units in Ubon Ratchathani Province. The research was perfomed in all population units. A questionnaire with an IOC of 0.88 was used as study tool and the obtained data were analyzed with descriptive statistics. The relationship was determined using the chi-square statistic and Pearson's correlation coefficient. The results showed that: (1) the level of dental public health performance was at a highest level; (2) most of the respondents were female with an average age of 38.4 years, graduated with a bachelor’s degree, had on average 7.4 years of working experience in dental public health, had the knowledge of public health performance at the high level, and had motivation and organization support factors for dental public health performance at the high level; (3) the personal characteristics and knowledge of dental public health operations were not related to dental public health performance, whereas motivation factors had the moderate level of positive correlation with dental public health performance. The organization support factors had the high level of positively significant correlation with dental public health performance, p = 0.01; and (4) problems and obstacles in the implementation of dental public health mostly occurred in the oral health promotion and oral disease prevention efforts in the 13-59 age group. So, working age patients were not able to receive the dental service on workdays. For the elderly and chronic illness patients, their health problems often involve many systemic diseases or complications. Moreover, travel problems including a lack of vehicles or fuel for a follow-up home visits were observed. Based on these findings the contracting unit of primary care (CUP) and the district health office should set up a team to support the performance and give advice to create motivation to be more efficient and effective operations. Additionally, a dental health committee should be established to continuously provide and manage resources for all the primary care units in a comprehensive and thorough manner | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมโภช รติโอฬาร | th_TH |