https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11148
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นารีรัตน์ จัดสวย, 2530- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคม และ (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับข้อสนเทศกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนแม่เมาะวิทยา จังหวัดลำปางที่มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมาจำนวน 70 คน โดยสอบถามความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดความพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .89 (2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคม จำนวน 10 กิจกรรม สำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และ (3) ข้อสนเทศสำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนแม่เมาะวิทยาที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมสูงขึ้นภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมมีพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับข้อสนเทศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมนิยม (จิตวิทยา)--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนแม่เมาะวิทยา จังหวัดลำปาง = | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The effects of using guidance activities package based on the behavioral theory to develop prosocial behaviors of Mathayom Suksa I students at Mae Moh Wittaya School in Lampang Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the research were (l) to compare prosocial behaviors of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on behaviorism theory to develop prosocial behaviors; and (2) to compare prosocial behaviors of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package with the counterpart behaviors of the control group students who received a conventional prosocial behavior information. The research sample consisted of 70 Mathayom Suksa I students of Mae Moh Wittaya School in Lampang Province, whose scores of prosocial behaviors were below the 25th percentile and who volunteered to participate in the experiment. Then they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which consisting of 35 students. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess prosocial behaviors, with reliability coefficient of .89; (2) a guidance activities package based on behaviorism theory to develop prosocial behaviors with 10 guidance activities for the experimental group students; and (3) a conventional prosocial behavior information for the control group students. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment prosocial behavior scores of Mathayom Suksa I students at Mae Moh Wittaya School in Lampang province, who were in the experimental group that used the guidance activities package based on behaviorism theory to develop prosocial behaviors, was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .01 level; and (2) after the experiment, the prosocial behavior scores of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package based on behaviorism theory to develop prosocial behaviors were significantly higher than the counterpart scores of the control group students who received the conventional prosocial behavior information at the .01 level. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์ | th_TH |