https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11164
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุพจน์ คำยา, 2527- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม/สภาพการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร/ความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร/ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร และปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรเกษตรกร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 173 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพทำนา ใช้ที่ดินเป็นของตนเองในการปลูกข้าว 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร พบว่าเกษตรกาฃรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานและการผลิตในระดับดี 4) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร พบว่า มีความต้องการความรู้ในการผลิตและการสนับสนุน ในภาพรวมระดับมากที่สุด 5) ปัญหา พบว่าเกษตรกรมีปัญหาการผลิต การตลาด การส่งเสริม และการสนับสนุน ในระดับมากที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้เรื่อง การการบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม และการสนับสนุนและปัจจัยการผลิต | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ข้าวอินทรีย์--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.title | ความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรในอำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Extension needs of farmers for organic rice production in Phan District, Chaing Rai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study organic rice production farmers in Pan The purposes of this research were to study organic rice production farmers in Phan District, Chaing Rai Province on the following issues: (1) socio-economic condition, (2) organic rice production condition, (3) knowledge of organic rice production standards, (4) extension needs for organic rice production, and (5) problems and suggestions regarding organic rice production. The population consisted of 306 organic rice production farmers in Phan District, Chaing Rai Province in the production year of 2018/19. The sample size of 173 persons was determined by using Yamane formula with the tolerance of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. The tool used was an interview. Statistics used are frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation.. Findings revealed that (1) most organic rice farmers were female with an average age of 52.65 years. The average organic rice production area was 7.60 rai whereas the average cost of organic rice production was 4,494.00 baht per rai. (2) The condition of organic rice production showed that most of the farmers used jasmine rice type 105 seeds. The average yield was 515.00 kilograms per rai while the average selling price was 12.30 baht per kilogram. (3) The farmers had on organic rice production knowledge and the knowledge scores result on organic rice production was at a good level. (4) Farmers needed knowledge on organic rice production and support at the highest level. (5) The problems about production, market, production extension, and production support for organic rice production were at the highest level. The needs for knowledge in group management, funding and factors of production support such as rice mills of farmer groups were suggested. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th_TH |