DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วราสินธุ์ หยีอาเส็ม, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติในการเสพน้ำกระท่อม นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติในการเสพน้ำกระท่อมของนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ กับนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการได้ปรับเปลี่ยนเจตคติในการเสพน้ำกระท่อมไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นสูงกว่าก่อนการให้การปรึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการได้ปรับเปลี่ยนเจตคติในการเสพน้ำกระท่อมไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การเปลี่ยนทัศนคติ
dc.subject: กระท่อม (พืช)
dc.title: ผลของการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อปรับเปลี่ยนเจตคติต่อการเสพน้ำกระท่อมของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่ง
dc.title.alternative: The effects of integrated group counseling to change attitude towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption of students in a university
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วราสินธุ์ หยีอาเส็ม
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare attitudes towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption of the experimental group students before and after receiving integrated group counseling; and (2) to compare attitude towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption of the experimental group students who received integrated group counseling with the counterpart attitude of the control group students who received conventional group counseling. The research sample consisted of 16 students in a university who consumed Mitragyna Speciosa drinks. They were purposively selected based on their willingness to participate in the experiment. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 8 students. The employed research instruments were (1) an integrated group counseling program to change attitude towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption; and (2) a scale to assess attitude towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption, with reliability coefficient of .83. Statistics employed for data analysis were the median, inter-quartile range, and sign test. Research findings showed that (1) the experimental group students who had received integrated group counseling had changed their attitude towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption into the more appropriate way which was significantly different from their pre-experiment counterpart attitude at the .05 level; and (2 the experimental group students who had received integrated group counseling had changed their attitude towards Mitragyna Speciosa drinks consumption into the more appropriate way which was significantly different from the post-experiment counterpart attitude of the control group students at the .05 level