DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อภิวา ไพรัชพิบูลย์, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน--การประเมิน
dc.subject: ความถ่อมตน--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนปทุมเทพวิทยาคาร จังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package to enhance humility of Mathayom Suksa I Students of Pathumthep Wittayakarn School in Nong Khai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare humility levels of students before and after using a guidance activities package; and (2) to compare humility level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package with the counterpart humility level of the control group students who partook in traditional guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa I students in an intact classroom of Pathumthep Wittayakarn School in Nong Khai province during the 2017 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which comprising 15 students. The experimental group used a guidance activities package to enhance humility for 10 periods each of which lasting for 50 minutes. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package to enhance humility; (2) a scale to assess humility, with reliability coefficient of .87; and (3) a set of traditional guidance activities. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results indicated that (1) after using the guidance activities package, the post-experiment humility level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) the post-experiment humility level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance