https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11243
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติกรณ์ ยาวิไชย จารึกศิลป์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อรวรรณ ชื่นจิต, 2534- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์การบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก (2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นการบริหารจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงในการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กที่มีความต้องการเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนสื่อ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ นวัตกรรมและแหล่งเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การนิเทศการสอน การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ การกำกับ ติดตาม การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการพัฒนาครูผู้สอนตามลำดับ และ (3) แนวทางการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก พบว่า ผู้บริหารควร (3.1) บริหารจัดการให้มีสื่อ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกให้ครูและนักเรียนอย่างเพียงพอและเหมาะสม (3.2) มีความตระหนักและเห็นคุณค่าความสำคัญในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ร่วมพาครูทำในแต่ละขั้นของการพัฒนาหลักสูตรพัฒนาการนิเทศการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กให้เป็นระบบอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยมีรูปแบบกัลยาณมิตร และ (3.3) ขับเคลื่อนและส่งเสริมการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพให้กับครูเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การบริหารการศึกษา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for learning management of small-sized school administrators under Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the actual condition and desirable condition of learning management of small-sized school administrators under Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office; (2) to study the needs for learning management of small-sized school administrators under Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office; and (3) to study guidelines for learning management of small-sized school administrators under Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research sample consisted of 154 teachers in small-sized schools under Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were five experts. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on the actual condition and desirable condition of learning management of small-sized school administrator, with reliability coefficients of .98 and .98 respectively, and a semi-structured interview form concerning guidelines for learning management of small-sized school administrators under Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office. Research data were analysed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the overall actual condition of learning management of small-sized school administrators was rated at the high level, while the desirable condition of learning management of small-sized school administrators was rated at the highest level; (2) the needs for learning management of small-sized school administrators were identified and could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: the need for supports of the media, information technology, innovations and sources of learning; the need for curriculum development; the need for instructional supervision; the need for learner-centered learning management; the need for monitoring, follow-up and evaluation of learning; the need for participatory administration; and the need for teacher development, respectively; and (3) regarding guidelines for learning management of small-sized school administrators, it was found that the administrators should (3.1) administer and manage so that there are sufficient and appropriate learning media and learning facilities for teachers and students; (3.2) realize and perceive the value and importance of curriculum development, and lead and participate with the teachers in every step of curriculum development and instructional supervision in small-sized schools systematically, continuously and amicably; and (3.3) promote and mobilize the creation of professional learning community for teachers in order for them to share and exchange knowledge together | en_US |