https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11248
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พาณี สีตกะลิน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | หุสนา ใบกาเด็ม, 2529- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดเล็กในจังหวัดกระบี่ และ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดเล็กในจังหวัดกระบี่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง แต่งงานแล้ว อายุระหว่าง 20-40 ปี นับถือศาสนาพุทธและอิสลามในสัดส่วนที่ใกล้เคียงกัน ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพนักงานในบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 15,000 - 30,000 บาทมารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาล 2-5 ครั้งต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้จ่ายค่าบริการด้วยตนเอง ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง และ (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อายุ และศาสนา และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดทุกด้านมีผลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจและใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดเล็กในจังหวัดกระบี่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลเอกชน--การตลาด | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลเอกชน --การตัดสินใจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดเล็กในจังหวัดกระบี่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Marketing-mix factors influencing a decision to use services of a small private hospital in Krabi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This descriptive research aimed to identify: (1) personal factors and marketing-mix factors in deciding to use medical services; and (2) factors influencing a decision to use the services, all at a small private hospital in Krabi province. The study involved 250 outpatients randomly selected at the hospital. Via a questionnaire, they were asked about personal factors, marketing-mix factors, and decision-making in using hospital services. The data on marketing-mix factors and decision-making process had Cronbach alpha values of 0.926 and 0.916, respectively. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression were used in data analysis. The results showed that: (1) concerning personal factors, of all 250 respondents, most of them were married women, aged between 20-40 years; about the same proportions were Buddhists and Muslims. They mostly had completed a bachelor’s degree, were private company employees, had a monthly income of 15,000–30,000 baht, visited the hospital 2–5 times per year, and made out-of-pocket payments for medical services. And all marketing-mix factors in all aspects were at a high level; and (2) personal factors (age and religion) and all marketing-mix factors were positively and significantly associated with the decision-making to use the services at the small private hospital in the province (p = 0.05). | en_US |