DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิพรรณ จาติเสถียร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์พันธุ์ ชุมภูชัย, 2510--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจ เรื่องรูปเรขาคณิตของเด็กปฐมวัย ก่อนและหลัง ศึกษาค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานประกอบการวาดและการพับของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แผนการเล่านิทานประกอบการวาดและการพับ และแบบทดสอบเชิงปฏิบัติความเข้าใจในเรื่องรูปเรขาคณิตของเด็กปฐมวัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความเข้าใจในเรื่องรูปเรขาคณิตของเด็กปฐมวัย ก่อนการทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 7.35 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 2.71 และหลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 20.2 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 2.98 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงขึ้น 12.85 และ (2) ดัชนีประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานประกอบการวาดและการพับของเด็กปฐมวัย เท่ากับ 0.77
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การเล่านิทาน--การศึกษาและการสอน (อนุบาลศึกษา)
dc.subject: เรขาคณิต--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานประกอบการวาดและพับที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในเรื่องรูปเรขาคณิตของเด็กปฐมวัย โรงเรียนวัดสันกลางเหนือ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: The effects of storytelling using drawing and origami techniques activity management on the understanding of geometrical shapes of preschool children in Wat Sanklangnuer School in Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study the understanding of geometrical shapes of preschool children before and after undertaking storytelling using drawing and origami techniques activities; and (2) to study the effectiveness index of the storytelling using drawing and origami techniques activities of preschool children. The sample in this study consisted of 20 preschool children, aged 4 – 5 years, studying at the second year kindergarten level during the 2019 academic year at Wat Sanklang Nuea School in Chiang Mai province. The research instruments were learning management plans for storytelling using drawing and origami techniques activities, and a skill performance test on the understanding of geometrical shapes. The statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and effectiveness index. The research findings showed that (1) the pre-experiment mean score on the understanding of geometrical shapes of preschool children was 7.35, with standard deviation of 2.71; while their post-experiment counterpart mean score was 20.2, with standard deviation of 2.98; therefore, the post-experiment mean score increased by 12.85 points over its pre-experiment counterpart mean score; and (2) the effectiveness index of the storytelling using drawing and origami techniques activities was 0.77