DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มนัญญา อนุไพร, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านสัมพันธภาพที่ดี เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับผู้อื่นของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา จำนวน 56 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยกิจกรรมจิตอาสา ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ แบบวัดความสามารถในการใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านสัมพันธภาพที่ดี สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับผู้อื่นหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยกิจกรรมจิตอาสาสูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลองทั้ง 6 ด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ทักษะชีวิต--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: ทักษะชีวิต--แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
dc.subject: การแนะแนว--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยกิจกรรมจิตอาสาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับผู้อื่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนแคนดงพิทยาคม จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities involving public service-minded activities to enhance life skill competency of good relationship with others of Mathayom Suksa IV students of Khaendong Phitthayakom School in Buri Ram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of life skill competency of good relationship with others of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package involving public-service minded activities; and (2) to compare the post-experiment life skill competency of good relationship with others of the experimental group students with the post-experiment counterpart competency of the control group students. The research sample consisted of 56 Mathayom Suksa IV students in two intact classrooms of Khaendong Phitthayakhom School in Buri Ram province during the second semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, the two classrooms were randomly assigned as an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 28 students. The experimental group students received a guidance activities package involving public service-minded activities, while the control group students received a set of normal guidance activities. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package involving public service-minded activities; (2) a set of normal guidance activities; and (3) a scale to assess life skill competency of good relationship with others. Statistics for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment level of life skill competency of good relationship with others of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart competency level at the .05 level of statistical significance; all of the post-experiment six specific aspects of life skill competency of the experimental group students were also significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart six specific aspects of life skill competency at the .05 level of statistical significance; the six specific aspects were the following: the aspect of understanding the perspectives, emotion and feelings of the others; the aspect of using one’s own spoken language and physical language to communicate with the others; the aspect of perceiving the feeling, thought and needs of the others; the aspect of conducting oneself appropriately in various situations; the aspect of contacting and coordinating with the others; and the aspect of cooperation and working with the others happily; and (2) the post-experiment level of life skill competency of good relationship with others of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance.