DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี
dc.contributor.author: สุดารัตน์ เผ่ามงคล, 2509-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู กศน. และบุคลากรภาคีเครือข่าย ต่อแนวทางส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ และ (3) สังเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 16 คน และ ครู กศน. จำนวน 16 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง บุคลากรภาคีเครือข่าย จำนวน 490 คนในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม สำหรับแต่ละกลุ่มตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่า ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผู้วิจัยจัดทำร่างแนวทางส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายเสนอในการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 12 คน แล้วนำผลมาปรับปรุงแนวทางให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ผู้บริหาร ครู กศน. และบุคลากรภาคีเครือข่ายได้เสนอความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยหลายประการ เช่น ควรประชาสัมพันธ์งานการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยทุกรูปแบบ และ (3) แนวทางส่งสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (3.1) ด้านการวางแผนจัดการศึกษา ควรมีการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษา (3.2) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ควรสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชนอย่างแท้จริง (3.3) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ควรให้คนในชุมชนเข้าร่วมรับผิดชอบในการดำเนินงานทุกกิจกรรม/โครงการ (3.4) ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ ควรให้ภาคีเครือข่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ และระดมทุน และ (3.5) ด้านการติดตาม ประเมินผล ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ภาคีเครือข่ายมีส่วนร่วมในทุกกระบวนการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน--ไทย--ชัยภูมิ
dc.subject: การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--ไทย--ชัยภูมิ
dc.title: แนวทางส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในจังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: A guideline for promoting participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the state and problems of participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum province; (2) to study opinions of administrators, non-formal and informal education teachers, and network personnel toward guidelines for promoting participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum province; and (3) to synthesize and propose guidelines for promoting participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum province. The research sample consisted of purposively selected 16 administrators and 16 non-formal and informal education teachers, and 490 randomly selected network personnel in Chaiyaphum province. The employed research instruments were three sets of questionnaires, each of which for each of the three sample groups. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. After that, the researcher created a draft of guidelines for promoting participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education for presentation to 12 experts involving in a focus group discussion. The focus group discussion results were taken for creating the final complete version of the guidelines. Research findings revealed that (1) both the state and problems of participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum province were rated at the moderate level; (2) the administrators, non-formal and informal education teachers, and network personnel had proposed their various opinions concerning guidelines for promoting participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum province, such as all methods of public relations should be undertaken for disseminating information on promoting non-formal and informal education; and (3) the synthesized guidelines for promoting participation of networks for organizing non-formal and informal education in Chaiyaphum province comprised activities in the following five aspects: (3.1) in the aspect of educational planning, there should be the formulation of educational management development plans; (3.2) in the aspect of curriculum development, the developed curriculum should respond to the real needs of the people; (3.3) in the aspect of organizing learning activities, the community members should be encouraged to participate and be responsible for the operation of every activity/project; (3.4) in the aspect of development of learning media and learning resources, the network members should be encourage to participate in information development and fund raising mobilization campaign; and (3.5) in the aspect of evaluation and follow-up, the network members should be encourage to participate in all phases of the process
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล