https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11302
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศริศักดิ์ สุนทรไชย, | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ยุพิน หย่อนพิสม, 2521- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมที่มีการใช้สารเคมีอันตรายต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎกระทรวงกำหนดมาตรฐานในการบริหาร จัดการ และดำเนินการด้านความปลอดภัย อาชีวอนามัย และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตราย พ.ศ. 2556 แต่กฎกระทรวงฉบับนี้เป็นข้อกำหนดทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และวิศวกรรม จึงยากต่อการเข้าใจและปฏิบัติตาม โดยเฉพาะการเก็บรักษาสารเคมีอันตราย การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือสำหรับวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมที่มีการใช้สารเคมีอันตรายเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินการเก็บรักษา บรรจุ และถ่ายเทสารเคมีอันตรายให้เป็นไปตามกฎกระทรวงดังกล่าว วิธีการศึกษาได้รวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตรายจากหนังสือ คู่มือ ตำรา เอกสารและฐานความรู้ข้อมูลจากอินเทอร์เน็ต กฎระเบียบเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตรายตามมาตรฐานของสหประชาชาติ นำมาทบทวน และเรียบเรียงเป็นคู่มือการเก็บรักษา บรรจุ และถ่ายเทสารเคมีอันตรายตามกฎกระทรวงกำหนดมาตรฐานในการบริหาร จัดการ และดำเนินการด้านความปลอดภัย อาชีวอนามัย และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตราย พ.ศ. 2556 จากนั้นได้ทำการประเมินคู่มือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 คนและผู้ใช้งานคู่มือจำนวน 3 คน เพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงเนื้อหาของคู่มือ ผลการศึกษาการจัดทำคู่มือได้แบ่งออกเป็น 5 บท ประกอบด้วย 1) บทนำ 2) ความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตราย 3) สาระสำคัญของกฎกระทรวงกำหนดมาตรฐานในการบริหาร จัดการ และดำเนินการด้านความปลอดภัย อาชีวอนามัย และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตราย พ.ศ. 2556 4) แนวทางการเก็บรักษา การบรรจุ และการถ่ายเทสารเคมีอันตราย และ 5) ตัวอย่างการเก็บรักษา การบรรจุ และการถ่ายเทสารเคมีอันตราย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สารเคมี--การจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สารเคมี--การเก็บและรักษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | คู่มือการเก็บรักษา บรรจุ และถ่ายเทสารเคมีอันตราย ตามกฎกระทรวงกำหนดมาตรฐานในการบริหาร จัดการ และดำเนินการด้านความปลอดภัย อาชีวอนามัย และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสารเคมีอันตราย พ.ศ. 2556 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Manual on storage, containment and filling hazardous substances according to Ministerial Regulation on the Prescribing of Standard for Administration and Management of Safety, Occupational Health and Environment at Work with Hazardous Substances B.E. 2556 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Small and medium enterprises (SMEs) handling hazardous chemicals, or substances, have to comply with the Ministerial Regulation on the Prescribing of Standards for Administration and Management of Safety, Occupational Health and Environment at Work with Hazardous Substances B.E. 2556 (2013). Anyway, this regulation contains scientific and engineering specifications, which are hard to understand and follow particularly for hazardous chemical storage. Therefore, this study aimed to prepare a manual for SMEs with hazardous chemicals to work on the storage, containment and filling of hazardous chemicals in accordance with this regulation. This study was conducted by compiling hazardous chemical information from books, manuals, textbooks, and databases from the internet and regulations concerning hazardous chemicals according to United Nations standards. All information was reviewed and compiled for preparing a manual on storage, containment and filling of hazardous chemicals according to the Ministerial Regulation on the Prescribing of Standards for Administration and Management of Safety, Occupational Health and Environment at Work with Hazardous Substances of 2013. Thereafter, the draft manual was reviewed by three experts and three users; and their suggestions were used in revising the manual’s content. The finalized manual contains five chapters, including: (1) Introduction; (2) General Knowledge about Hazardous Chemicals; (3) The Essence of the Ministerial Regulation on the Prescribing of Standards for Administration and Management of Safety, Occupational Health and Environment at Work with Hazardous Substances B.E. 2556; (4) Guidelines for Storage, Containment and Filling of Hazardous Chemicals; and (5) Examples for Storage, Containment and Filling of Hazardous Chemicals | en_US |