DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา จันทร์คง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ระพีพันธ์ จอมมะเริง, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดองค์การและโครงสร้าง/ฐานคติในการจัดตั้งและการเข้าร่วมงาน/ข้อเสนอแนะทางนโยบายเพื่อตอบสนองต่อรูปแบบและแนวทางวิธีการจัดองค์การและโครงสร้างของศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการทบทวนเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในศูนย์สุขภาพฟ้าสีรุ้ง รามคำแหง 9 ตัวอย่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) วิธีการจัดองค์การและโครงสร้างสมารถวิเคราะห์ออกมาเป็น 5 มิติ 2) ฐานคติในการจัดตั้งในการดำเนินงานตามตัวแบบเข้าถึง-ชักชวน-ตรวจ-รักษา-ป้องกันที่เป็นมิตรต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 3) ข้อเสนอแนะทางนโยบายต้องมีความสมดุลระหว่างกลไกปกติและส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรจัดบริการด้วยตนเอง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ศูนย์สุขภาพฟ้าสีรุ้ง
dc.subject: เอชไอวี (ไวรัส)
dc.subject: การจัดองค์การ
dc.subject: ศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน--การบริหาร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข
dc.title: การจัดองค์การศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนเพื่อให้บริการด้านเอชไอวีในกลุ่มชาย ที่มีเพศสัมพันธ์กับชายและสาวประเภทสองของภาคประชาสังคม : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์สุขภาพฟ้าสีรุ้ง
dc.title.alternative: The organization of community health center to provide HIV services for men who have sex with men and transgender women by the civil society : a case study of Rainbow Health Center
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to: (1) explore how the community health center, as an entity in the civil society sector, is organized and structured; (2) make assumptions for the establishment of this community health center and factors affecting staff’s decision to work there; and (3) make policy recommendations in response to modeling and organization to be an effective community health center. This study applied a qualitative method to answer three research questions, including: (1) How is the community health center, as an entity in the civil society sector, organized and structured? (2) What are the assumptions for the establishment of this community health center and factors affecting staff’s decision to work there? (3) What are policy recommendations in response to modeling and organization to be the effective community health center? The methodology applies a combination of the desk review approach and the in-depth interview approach for data collection from nine key informants of the Rainbow Health Center Ramkhamhaeng; and data were then analyzed by applying thematic analysis. The study has revealed that: (1) the modeling of the community health center can be presented in five dimensions, including the objective being clear to increase health service access for men who have sex with men and transgender women; the structure being machine bureaucracy with routine operations, formal rules and authority hierarchy; staff being licensed medical/health professionals and community members with gender diversity; its management information system including their own system and those required by donors; and the three-dimension techniques, including technical support from the Thai Red Cross Society, standardization by the Ministry of Public Health, and management standards by the civil society norms; (2) The assumption for the establishment of the community health center is to enable the implementation in compliance with the Reach-Recruit-Test- Treat-Prevent-Retain framework with the friendliest setting possible; and (3) in terms of policy, there is an issue around the balance between having professionals providing services versus empowering community workers to provide and manage their own HIV services