DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: คมสัน สุวรรณเลิศ, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป สภาพสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร (3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดต้นทุนผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดต้นทุนการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกรและ (5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดต้นทุนการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 76.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 58.44 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.75 คน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกลำไยเฉลี่ย 18.31 ปี มีการเข้ารับการอบรมด้านการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 3.70 ครั้งต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 45.2 มีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยแหล่งที่ได้รับความรู้มากจากสื่อกลุ่มและมีความคิดเห็นว่าเทคโนโลยีการผลิตลำไยช่วยให้มีผลผลิตปริมาณมากขึ้น เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านความรู้มากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตลำไยในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ประเด็น และมีการปฏิบัติด้านเทคโนโลยีระดับปานกลาง 4) การเข้ารับการอบรมทางด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกรจำนวนแรงงานในการผลิตลำไยความรู้ในการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกรและแหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดต้นทุนการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและ5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการตลาดในเรื่องราคาผลผลิตไม่เป็นธรรม การขนส่งมีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงและต้องการให้มีหน่วยงานเข้ามาตรวจสอบความเป็นธรรมด้านราคามากที่สุด โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมคือควรมีการประสานงานหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้าไปตรวจสอบราคาผลผลิตรวมทั้งสนับสนุนการจำหน่ายผลผลิตในรูปแบบหรือช่องทางอื่นๆ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ลำไย--เทคโนโลยีหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว
dc.subject: การควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.subject: ลำไย--การควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดต้นทุนการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to the adoption of technology for increasing efficiency and reduce the cost of Longan production by farmers in Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge, knowledge resources, opinions, and needs for extension of longan production of farmers 3) the adoption of technology to increase efficiency and reduce the cost for longan production of farmers 4) factors relating to the adoption of technology to increase efficiency and reduce the cost for longan production of farmers and 5) problems and extension guidelines for the adoption of technology to increase efficiency and reduce the cost for longan production of farmers. The population of this research was 1,981 members of 31 longan collaborative farming groups in Chiang Mai province. The sample size of 186 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method through lotto picking. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by statistics such as descriptive statistics and normal multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found out that 1) 76.9 % of farmers were male with the average age of 58.44 years old, completed primary school education, had the average member in the household of 3.75 people, had the average longan production experience of 18.31 years, attended the average agricultural trainings 3.70 time/year. 2) 45.2% of farmers had knowledge at the high level. Most knowledge was received from media group source. They thought that longan production technology helped with productivity increase , their needs at most level, especially knowledge. 3) Farmers adopted longan production technology in all 5 aspects. They practiced regarding technology at the moderate level. 4) The attendance of agricultural training of farmers, the amount of labors in longan production, knowledge in longan production of farmers, and knowledge resources in longan production of farmers were related to the adoption of the technology to increase efficiency and to reduce the cost of longan production of farmers at statistically significant level. 5) Farmers faced with the problem about marketing regarding the unfair product price, high cost of transportation. They also wanted the department to come in and investigate about the product price as well as the support in product distribution in other types of forms and channels