DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธนกร นุกูลโรจน์, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพของนักสื่อสารสุขภาพ (นสส.) โครงการเฝ้าระวังและรณรงค์ป้องกันการมีภาวะเสี่ยงเพื่อการมีสุขภาวะที่ดีภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 และ 2) สมรรถนะของนักสื่อสารสุขภาพที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพ โครงการเฝ้าระวังและรณรงค์ป้องกันการมีภาวะเสี่ยงเพื่อการมีสุขภาวะที่ดีภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาคโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ที่ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักวิชาการสาธารณสุข พยาบาลอาสาสมัครประสานสิทธิ์ ทีมประสานสิทธิ์คนพิการที่ปฏิบัติงานภายใต้โครงการฯ จำนวน 132 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างตามบัญชีรายชื่อของ นสส. ที่มีความสมัครใจในการให้ข้อมูลของแต่ละพื้นที่จาก 22 หน่วยงาน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพของนักสื่อสารสุขภาพ (นสส.) โครงการฝ้าระวังและรณรงค์ป้องกันฯ ทุกปัจจัยอยู่ในระดับมาก หากพิจารณาแต่ละปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพของ นสส. โครงการเฝ้าระวังและรณรงค์ป้องกันฯ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลสูงสุดคือ ปัจจัยด้านการเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และปัจจัยด้านการประสานงาน รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามด้วยปัจจัยด้านความถูกต้อง การมีแหล่งอ้างอิงและความน่าเชื่อถือ 2) สมรรถนะของนักสื่อสารสุขภาพ (นสส.) ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพ โครงการเฝ้าระวังและรณรงค์ป้องกันฯ พบว่า นสส.ส่วนใหญ่มีสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับคือ สมรรถนะด้านการนำนโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติ สมรรถนะด้านการเป็นผู้นำ และสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารเพื่อการรณรงค์ในการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนและสังคม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การสื่อสารทางการแพทย์--ไทย
dc.subject: โรคติดต่อ--การป้องกัน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การบูรณาการการสื่อสาร
dc.title: สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารสุขภาพของนักสื่อสารสุขภาพ (นสส.) โครงการเฝ้าระวังและรณรงค์ป้องกันการมีสภาวะเสี่ยงเพื่อการมีสุขภาวะที่ดี ภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชี้อไวรัสโควิด-19
dc.title.alternative: Communication capacities of public health communicators in the Project to monitor and campaign for risk prevention for good health outcomes during the COVID-19 infectious disease outbreak
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) factors that affected the success of communications of public health communicators in the Project to monitor and campaign for risk prevention for good health outcomes during the COVID-19 infectious disease outbreak; and 2) the capacities of public health communicators that affected the factors of success in their communications for the Project to monitor and campaign for risk prevention for good health outcomes during the COVID-19 infectious disease outbreak. This was a quantitative study using the survey research method. The sample population consisted of 132 public health academics, volunteer facilitator nurses, and disabled facilitators working in the project to monitor and campaign for risk prevention for good health outcomes during the COVID-19 infectious disease outbreak. The samples were chosen by randomly selecting from the list of public health communicators under 22 agencies who volunteered to share information on operations in their local area. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using percentage, frequency, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) For factors that affected the success of communications of public health communicators in the Project to monitor and campaign for risk prevention for good health outcomes during the COVID-19 infectious disease outbreak, all the factors on the questionnaire were rated as having a strong effect. Looking at each individual factor of success, the factors that were rated as having the greatest impact were access to the target groups and coordination. The next most important factors were culture, society and environment, followed by correctness, sources of reference and credibility. 2) As for the capacities of public health communicators that affected the success of their communications in the Project, most of the survey respondents had a high degree of ability to communicate about health matters, with components as follows: the capacity to put policies into practice, leadership capacity, and the capacity to communicate to campaign and mobilize people in the community and society, in that order