https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11405
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สันทัด ทองรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สำราญ แสงเดือนฉาย, 2507- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บริบททางสังคมที่ปรากฏบนภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณีสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 (2) รหัสภาษากายที่ปรากฏบนเรือนร่างตัวละครของภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณีสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบริบททางสังคมกับรหัสภาษากายที่ปรากฏบนเรือนร่างตัวละครของภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณีสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บริบททางสังคมที่ปรากฏบนภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณีสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 คือ การปกครองแบ่งโครงสร้างทางชนชั้นประกอบด้วยระดับมูลนายกับสามัญชน มีการรวบรวมไพร่พลมาเป็นกำลังสำคัญในการฟื้นฟูบ้านเมือง การค้ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบยังชีพไปสู่การค้าแบบเงินตรา โดยมีรากฐานสำคัญมาจากการส่งสินค้าไปขายทางเรือสำเภากับต่างประเทศศาสนาคริสต์เข้ามาเผยแผ่ทำให้เกิดการวางรากฐานการเปิดรับวิทยาการและความรู้ใหม่ๆ จากชาติตะวันตก โดยแยกความรู้ทางโลกกับทางธรรมออกจากกัน การศึกษาเล่าเรียนเป็นไปตามอัธยาศัยไม่มีการบังคับโดยมีบ้านและวัดเป็นศูนย์กลาง ด้านกฎหมายมีการพิมพ์ใบประกาศห้ามสูบฝื่นและค้าฝื่นเป็นครั้งแรกอย่างเป็นทางการ และการดำเนินวิถีชีวิตของคนไทยมีความสัมพันธ์แบบถ้อยทีถ้อยอาศัยกับชาวต่างชาติรวมถึงเคารพต่อคติความเชื่อของกันและกัน (2) รหัสภาษากายที่ปรากฏบนเรือนร่างตัวละครของภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณีสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 ได้แก่ รหัสภาษากายตามแนวจิตรกรรมไทย รหัสภาษากายในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ รหัสภาษากายในเชิงคุณค่า รหัสภาษากายเชิงตำแหน่งและทิศทาง รหัสภาษากายเชิงศูนย์กลางของภาพ และรหัสภาษากายเชิงการเล่าเรื่อง การเลือกสรรเหตุการณ์และวิธีการสื่อความหมาย และ (3) บริบททางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการกำหนดรหัสภาษากายที่ปรากฏบนเรือนร่างตัวละครของภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณีสมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 ได้แก่โลกทัศน์เป็นตัวกำหนดชีวทัศน์ องค์ประกอบภาพเป็นรหัสเชิงซ้อนกำหนดรหัสภาษากิริยาท่าทางวรรณกรรมกำหนดรหัสความหมายของสีกาย ความมั่งคั่งของราชสำนักกำหนดรหัสอาภรณ์และเครื่องประดับ และทิศทางการใช้สายตาบ่งบอกถึงความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาท่าทาง | th_TH |
dc.subject | จิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย | th_TH |
dc.title | รหัสภาษากายของภาพทศบารมีในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยแบบประเพณี สมัยรัชกาลที่ 3 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Body language code of Dasaparami in Thai traditional mural painting of the Reign King Rama 3 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the social context conveyed in images of Dasaparami in Thai traditional mural paintings from the reign of King Rama III; (2) body language codes seen in the characters of the Dasaparami tale depicted in Thai traditional mural paintings from the reign of King Rama III; and (3) the relationship between social context and body language codes seen the characters of the Dasaparami tale depicted in those mural paintings. This was a qualitative research. The data studied were Thai traditional mural paintings depicting the Dasachati Jataka tale at Wat Suwannaram in Bangkok, consisting of 17 wall panels. Data were analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) the social context conveyed in images of Dasaparami in Thai traditional mural paintings from the reign of King Rama III was an administrative structure divided by social class, with a ruling class and commoners. Commoners were conscripted as laborers as an important force to rebuild the town. In trade, the economy was changing from sustenance farming to monetary trade based on taking merchandise on boats to trade with other countries. Christianity was being taught, which helped lay the foundations for greater acceptance of innovations and technology from western countries, with a separation between worldly knowledge and spiritual knowledge. Education was entirely an informal system, with the home and temple as centers. In the legal context, there were legal announcements printed prohibiting the use of opium, which was the first such official prohibition. Thai people lived their lives in peace with and becoming mutually interdependent on foreigners, and both sides respected each other’s beliefs and religion. (2) body language codes seen in the characters depicted in the mural paintings consisted of body language codes of traditional Thai style painting, symbolic body language codes, body language codes expressing values, body language codes indicating position and direction, body language codes signifying the center of interest of the painting, and body language codes for storytelling, selecting events and communicating meaning. (3) As for the relationship between social context and body language codes seen in the characters of the Dasaparami tale depicted in the mural paintings, world view defined life view; components of the picture were a complex code defining the code of gestures and manners; literature defined the code of body colors, the wealth of royal court members defined the code of their dress and adornments; and direction of eye gaze told about power relationships | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปัณฉัตร หมอยาดี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ | th_TH |