DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ลมุล วิสีปัตย์, 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ในการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวในการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว มีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์--แบบทดสอบ
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนอรัญประเทศ จังหวัดสระแก้ว
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient of Mathayom Suksa 1 students at Aranyaprathet School in Sa Kaeo Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of emotional quotient of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient; and (2) to compare the emotional quotient level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient with the emotional quotient level of the control group students who undertook the normal guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 32 Mathayom Suksa I students of Aranyaprathet School in Sa Kaeo province, obtained by cluster sampling. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which containing 16 students. The tools used in the research were (1) a scale to assess emotional quotient, with reliability coefficient of .97; (2) a guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient containing 11 sets of guidance activities; and (3) a set of normal guidance activities. The statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) after the experiment with the use of a guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient, the post-experiment emotional quotient of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment emotional quotient level at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) after the experiment with the use of the guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient, the emotional quotient level of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package to strengthen emotional quotient, was significantly higher than the emotional quotient level of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities at the .01 level of statistical significance