DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรุณี หรดาล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สายฝน เล่าเรียนดี, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหนังสือนิทานสองภาษาให้มีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาไทยกลางของเด็กปฐมวัยชนเผ่าไทใหญ่ จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมเล่าหนังสือนิทานสองภาษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสือนิทานสองภาษาที่ประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และ (2) เด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านกุงไม้สักมิตรภาพที่ 98 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานสองภาษามีความสามารถในการพูดภาษาไทยกลางหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การพูด--การศึกษาและการสอน (ปฐมวัย)
dc.subject: การพูด--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: การพัฒนาหนังสือนิทานสองภาษาเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการพูดภาษาไทยกลางของเด็กปฐมวัยชนเผ่าไทใหญ่ จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: The development of bilingual story books to develop Thai language speaking abilities of Tai Yai Tribe Preschool Children in Mea Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to develop bilingual story books based on the set quality criterion; and (2) to compare Thai language speaking abilities of Tai Yai tribe preschool children in Mae Hong Son Province before and after undertaking bilingual story telling activities. The sample comprised 11 preschool children, 5-6 years old, who were studying at the first and second kindergarten levels during the first semester of the 2017 academic year at Ban Kungmaisak Mittapap 98 School in Mae Hong Son province, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments used were bilingual story books, bilingual story telling activities management plans, and a Thai language speaking ability test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean and Sign Test. The research findings showed that (1) the developed bilingual story books had quality at the highest level as evaluated by the experts; and (2) the post- experiment Thai Language speaking abilities of Tai Yai tribe preschool children at Ban Kungmaisak Mittapap 98 School in Mae Hong Son province undertaking bilingual story telling activities was significantly higher, at the .05 level, than their pre-experiment counterpart abilities