DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มนวิภา วงรุจิระ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บุษบา สุธีธร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มนตรี กรรพุมมาลย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: หฤทัย ปัญญาวุธตระกูล, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมหมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และหมู่บ้านนาต้นจั่น จังหวัดสุโขทัย 2) เปรียบเทียบกระบวนการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมทั้งสองแห่ง 3) เสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมหมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ช่วงเริ่มต้นใช้การสื่อสารไม่เป็นทางการมีทิศทางการสื่อสารแบบบนลงล่าง เนื้อหาสารเน้นการสร้างรายได้และการพัฒนาสาธารณูปโภค ช่วงดำเนินการ ใช้การสื่อสารเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการมีทิศทางแบบแนวราบและบนลงล่าง ช่วงธำรงรักษา ใช้การสื่อสารกลุ่มมีทิศทางแบบหลายทิศทาง เนื้อหาสารเน้นการแก้ปัญหานายทุนภายนอก ส่วนชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมหมู่บ้านนาต้นจั่น จังหวัดสุโขทัย ช่วงเริ่มต้นใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารไม่เป็นทางการมีทิศทางการสื่อสารแบบบนลงล่าง เนื้อหาสารเน้นการสร้างรายได้จากสินค้าโอทอป ช่วงดำเนินการ ใช้การสื่อสารเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการมีทิศทางแบบแนวราบและบนลงล่าง ช่วงธำรงรักษาใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารกลุ่มแบบหลายทิศทาง เนื้อหาสารเน้นการแก้ปัญหาภายในชุมชน 2) เปรียบเทียบกระบวนการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า รูปแบบและทิศทางการสื่อสารของชุมชนทั้งสองแห่งเหมือนกัน เนื้อหาสารมีความแตกต่างกัน คือ ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวหมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ช่วงเริ่มต้นเน้นการสร้างรายได้และการพัฒนาสาธารณูปโภค ช่วงธำรงรักษาเน้นแก้ปัญหานายทุนภายนอก ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวหมู่บ้านนาต้นจั่น จังหวัดสุโขทัย ช่วงเริ่มต้นเน้นพัฒนาผ้าทอหมักโคลนซึ่งเป็นสินค้าโอทอปของชุมชน ช่วงธำรงรักษาเน้นแก้ปัญหาภายในชุมชน และ 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมควรแบ่งออกเป็น 3ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การสื่อสารให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารแบบไม่เป็นทางการมีทิศทางแบบบนลงล่างระยะที่ 2 การสื่อสารแบบปรึกษาหารือกับชาวบ้าน รูปแบบการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการมีทิศทางแนวราบและล่างขึ้นบน ระยะที่ 3 การสื่อสารกลุ่มมีทิศทางการสื่อสารแบบหลายทิศทางที่กระจายอำนาจการสื่อสารให้ชาวบ้านทุกคนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การสื่อสารกับวัฒนธรรม
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: หมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง
dc.subject: หมู่บ้านนาต้นจั่น
dc.title: การสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม : หมู่บ้านแม่กำปอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และหมู่บ้านนาต้นจั่น จังหวัดสุโขทัย
dc.title.alternative: Participatory communication in the cultural tourism communities : Mae Kam Pong Village, Chiang Mai Province, and Na Ton Chan Village, Sukhothai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the process of participatory communication in the cultural tourism communities of Mae Kam Pong Village, Chiang Mai Province, and Na Ton Chan Village, Sukhothai Province; 2) to compare the process of participatory communication in those two communities; and 3) to recommend approaches for developing participatory communication in cultural tourism communities. This was a qualitative research, data were collected through interviews with one community leader in each community, chosen through purposive sampling; through focus group discussions with five committee members from each community (total 10) and with ten local residents from each community (total 20), chosen through snowball sampling; and through participatory observation in both communities. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that 1) in Mae Kam Pong Village, in the beginning period of participatory communication for cultural tourism, communication was informal and top-to-bottom, and most of the content was about generating income and developing infrastructure. During the operations period, both formal and informal communications were used with both horizontal and top-to-bottom directions. During the maintenance period, communication was multi-directional group communication and most of the content was about solving the problems of outside investors. In Na Ton Chan Village, in the beginning period of participatory communication for cultural tourism, communication was informal and top-to-bottom, and most of the content was about generating income from the sale of OTOP products. During the operations period, both formal and informal communications were used with both horizontal and top-to-bottom directions. During the maintenance period, communication was multi-directional group communication and most of the content was about solving internal problems in the community. 2) A comparison of participatory communication in the two cultural tourism villages showed that the forms and directions of communication were the same in both but there were some differences in the content. In Mae Kam Pong Village, in the beginning period most of the content was about generating income and developing infrastructure and during the maintenance period most of the content was about solving problems involving external capital. In Na Ton Chan Village, in the beginning the content was about the main OTOP product of woven textiles made with a mud dying technique, and during the maintenance period, the content was about solving problems within the community. 3) Recommended approaches for developing participatory communications in cultural tourism communities can be divided into three phases. For the first phase of giving news and information, communications should be informal and top-to-bottom. For the second phase of consultation with local people, both formal and informal communications should be utilized, with both horizontal and top-to-bottom communications. In the third phase of group communications, communications should be multi-directional and decentralized so that everyone in the community participates