DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ดรุณี จำปาทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: คุณัญญา จำนงค์รัตน์, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่องเมืองตากน่ายลสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง เมืองตากน่ายล และ (3) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เมืองตากน่ายล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง เมืองตากน่ายล มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เมืองตากน่ายล มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และ (3) นักเรียนมีเจตคติต่อท้องถื่นหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษา--หนังสืออ่านประกอบ
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษา --การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) --ไทย--ตาก
dc.title: ผลการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่องเมืองตากน่ายลที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบ้านทุ่งมะขามป้อม จังหวัดตาก
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon on learning achievement and attitude towards locality of Prathom Suksa IV students at Ban Thung Makhampom School in Tak Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon for Prathom Suksa IV to meet the 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) to compare students’ learning achievements before and after learning with the use of the supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon; and (3) to compare students’ learning attitudes towards locality before and after learning with the use of the supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon. The research sample consisted of 10 Prathom Suksa IV students studying in the second semester of the 2015 academic year at Ban Thung Makhampom School in Tak province, obtained bycluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) a supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon; (2) social studies learning management plans; (3) a learning achievement test; and (4) an attitude test. The data were analyzed using the mean, standard division, and non-parametric statistics. Research findings showed that (1) the developed supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon met the 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) the post-learning achievement of the students who learned with the use of the supplementary reading entitled Mueang Tak Na Yon was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (3) the students’ post-learning attitude toward locality was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart attitude at the .01 level of statistical significance.