DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐฐ์วัฒน์ สุทธิโยธิน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูรณ์ คะเชนทรพรรค์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิริวรรณ ริ้วสุขสันต์, 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม (นิเทศศาสตร์))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อและความพึงพอใจต่อช่องทางการสื่อสารออนไลน์ เนื้อหา รูปแบบการนำเสนอ และวิธีการถ่ายทอดขององค์พระธรรมกถึก รายการธรรมปทีป วัดยานนาวา ทางสื่อออนไลน์ของผู้ชมรายการ 2) การได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองของผู้ชมรายการ 3) การนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่ได้รับไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองของผู้ชมรายการ 4) ความแตกต่างระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรและพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อกับการได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองของผู้ชมรายการ 5) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจต่อช่องทางการสื่อสาร ความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหารูปแบบการนำเสนอ และวิธีการถ่ายทอดขององค์พระธรรมกถึก รายการธรรมปทีป วัดยานนาวา ทางสื่อออนไลน์กับการนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่ได้รับไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองของผู้ชมรายการผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับชมรายการธรรมปทีป สัปดาห์ละครั้ง ในช่วงเวลา 12.01 -18.00 น. เปิดรับชมเพียงอย่างเดียวอย่างตั้งใจ ชมที่บ้าน/ที่พัก ครั้งละประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง ผู้ชมมีความพึงพอใจต่อช่องทางสื่อออนไลน์ เนื้อหา รูปแบบการนำเสนอ และวิธีการถ่ายทอดขององค์พระธรรมกถึก ในระดับมากโดยพึงพอใจวิธีการถ่ายทอดขององค์พระธรรมกลึก เป็นลำดับแรก 2) ผู้ชมได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองได้ในระดับมาก 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่ได้รับไปใช้พัฒนา ตนเอง ในระดับมาก 4) ลักษณะประชากรที่แตกต่างกันและพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อที่แตกต่างกันได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองได้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5) ความพึงพอใจต่อช่องทางการสื่อสาร ความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหา รูปแบบการนำเสนอ และวิธีการถ่ายทอดขององค์พระธรรมกถึกของรายการธรรมปทีป วัดยานนาวา ทางสื่อออนไลน์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับธรรมะที่ได้รับไปใช้พัฒนาตนเองของผู้ชมรายการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: รายการโทรทัศน์--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject: ธรรมะ (พุทธศาสนา)--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: การเปิดรับ การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของผู้ชมที่มีต่อรายการธรรมปทีป วัดยานนาวา ทางสื่อออนไลน์
dc.title.alternative: Exposure, uses and gratifications towards Yannawa Temple's Dhamma Prateep series on online media
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the media exposure behavior of the audience of Wat Yannawa’s Dhammabateep Program and their satisfaction with the online communication channel, the content, the program’s presentation format, and the presentation method of Phra Thammakateuk; 2) the extent to which viewers learned Buddhist teachings from the program that they could apply for self development; 3) the extent to which they utilized that knowledge for self development; 4) the relationship between demographic factors, viewing behavior and learning of Buddhist teachings from the program that viewers could apply for self development; 5) the relationship between viewers’ satisfaction with the online communication channel, the content, the presentation format, and the presentation method of Phra Thammakateuk with their learning of Buddhist teachings from the program that they could apply for self development. This was a survey research. The sample was 400 audience who watched Wat Yannawa’s Dhammabateep Program online. The samples were chosen through multi stage sampling. Data were collected using a questionnaire and an online survey. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi square, t-test, ANOVA and Pearson’s correlated coefficient. The results showed that 1) Most of the samples watched the Dhammabateep program online once a week during the time period 12:01-18:00. They paid attention to the program and didn’t do anything else while watching. They normally watched at their home or domicile for one hour at a time. Viewers were very satisfied with the online communication channel, the content, the program’s presentation format, and the presentation method of Phra Thammakateuk, and they gave the highest satisfaction score to Phra Thammakateuk’s presentation method. 2) Viewers reported they learned Buddhist teachings from the program that they could apply for self development to a high degree. 3) Viewers reported that they utilized the knowledge they learned from the program for self development to a high degree. 4) Differences in demographic factors and viewing behavior were related to differences in extent of learning Buddhist teachings from the program that viewers could apply for self development to a statistically significant degree at 0.05 confidence level. 5) Viewers’ satisfaction with the online communication channel, the content, the presentation format, and the presentation method of Phra Thammakateuk were related to the extent to which viewers’ utilized the knowledge they learned from the program for self development to a statistically significant degree at 0.05 confidence level