https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11442
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กุณฑีราภัสสร ร้านกันทาพัทธ์, 2518- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร (2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ต่อระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียน (3) ความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจต่อระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียน (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการปฏิบัติงานในระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร และ (5) จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค และแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตรผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนมากจบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เงินเดือน เฉลี่ย 27,723.75 บาท ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่ น้อยกว่า 5 ปี กว่าครึ่งหนึ่งใช้รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลเดินทางไปทำงานในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบ (2) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อความรู้และระดับการได้รับข้อมูลจากแหล่งความรู้ต่างๆ ของการปฏิบัติงานตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ความคิดเห็นต่อความเหมาะสมของระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้และการเยี่ยมเยียนอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ ความคิดเห็นต่อผลจากระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่ถ่ายทอดความรู้ เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมให้กับเกษตรกร ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากกว่าประเด็นอื่นๆ และความพึงพอใจ ต่อระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการจัดการข้อมูลและด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ (4) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาของการปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยปัญหาเรื่องเจ้าหน้าที่มีภารกิจงานมาก นโยบายมีความเร่งด่วน มีปัญหามากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ ควรพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านการเกษตรให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่มากขึ้น, ควรมีการสนับสนุน วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ยานพาหนะ ให้พร้อมต่อการปฏิบัติงานนอกจากนี้ (5) จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค และแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร ด้านจุดแข็ง คือเจ้าหน้าที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ,มีระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลที่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้ จุดอ่อนคือ เจ้าหน้าที่ขาดองค์ความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ โอกาส คือ เกษตรกรมีโอกาสได้เรียนรู้นวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ และอุปสรรค คือ การขาดสื่อและอุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัย และแนวทางการส่งเสริม ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมเจ้าหน้าที่ให้เป็นนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรมืออาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง และพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลให้เป็นปัจจุบัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--อุตรดิตถ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียนของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Work performance adhering to training and visit system of agricultural extension officer in Uttaradit Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic personal conditions of the agricultural extension officers, (2) knowledge and sources of knowledge of the officers towards the training and visiting (T&V) system for agricultural extension, (3) opinions and satisfaction to the T&V system for agricultural extension, (4) problems and suggestions for the operations in the agricultural extension program, and (5) strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats, and extension guidelines through the agricultural extension. The population of this study were 72 agricultural extension officers in Uttaradit province. Data were collected from all officers by using a questionnaire and calculated by using statistics consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results of the research were showed that: (1) in regards to the basic personal conditions of the agricultural extension officers, they mostly graduated with bachelor degree with the average salary of 27,723.75 Baht; the duration in working as the agricultural extension officer was mostly less than five years; and more than half of them used cars as a transportation to go to their responsible sites. (2) Knowledge and knowledge sources of agricultural extension officers on the agricultural extension training and visitation system, the agricultural extension officers expressed the opinion towards the knowledge and the receiving knowledge from various sources of the agricultural extension system in the overall picture at a high level. (3) Overall opinions on appropriateness of the agricultural extension system were indicated at a high level with the knowledge transfer and visitation was rated at the higher level than other aspects. Overall, opinions on the agricultural extension system performance results that were stated at a high level such as the agricultural extension system caused the officer to transfer knowledge through appropriate technology to farmers which were rated at a higher level in comparison with other issues. In regards to satisfaction, in overall, the agricultural extension system was rated at a high level with information management and knowledge transfer was stated at the higher level comparing to other aspects. (4) At the overview point, the agricultural extension officers expressed opinions towards problems in the operations of the agricultural extension system at the highest level with the problem of officers’ heavy workload and urgent policy execution as the most problematic. The suggestions included developing more knowledge for officers, supporting materials and equipment, computer, and transportation for the department to be ready to use. Furthermore (5) strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats and development guideline in the agricultural extension system, the strengths were the knowledgeable officers, standardized information database management which were beneficial; the weakness included the lack of knowledge of the officers in transferring the knowledge; the opportunity was that farmers had a chance to learn new innovation; and the threat would be the lack of innovated materials and equipment; and for the extension guideline, there should be the continuous extension for officers to become professional agricultural extensionist and the up-to-date database system development. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th_TH |