https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11462
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพนธ์ เจียรกูล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จุฑารัตน์ กระโทกนอก, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารายวิชาอาเซียนศึกษาในหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ (ภาษาอังกฤษ) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลและ (2) ทดลองใช้รายวิชาและประเมินผลในด้าน (ก) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับประชาคมอาเซียนและภาษาอังกฤษ และ (ข) เจตคติของนักเรียนต่อรายวิชา ต่อประชาคมอาเซียน และต่อประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียนผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนารายวิชาอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) รายวิชาอาเซียนศึกษา ที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นรายวิชาเลือกเพิ่มเติมสำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ใช้เวลาเรียน 1 ภาคเรียน เอกสารของรายวิชาประกอบด้วย คู่มือ การจัดการเรียนรู้ และบทเรียนพร้อมด้วยแบบฝึกหัด (3) ผลการทดลองใช้รายวิชาพบว่า (ก) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาเซียน ประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียน และภาษาอังกฤษเพิ่มขึ้นโดยมีคะแนนทดสอบหลังเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 (ข) นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มมีคะแนนความรู้ที่เพิ่มขึ้นไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (ค) นักเรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อรายวิชาและต่อประชาคมอาเซียน อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนเจตคติต่อประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียนอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ประเทศ และระดับปานกลาง 6 ประเทศ และ (4) ภายหลังการทดลองผู้วิจัยได้ปรับปรุงกิจกรรมบางอย่างในรายวิชา เพื่อให้เหมาะกับระยะเวลาแต่ละคาบที่ใช้สอน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.subject | ประชาคมอาเซียน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนารายวิชาอาเซียนศึกษาในหลักสูตรสถานศึกษากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ (ภาษาอังกฤษ) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of the ASEAN studies course in the foreign language (English) learning area of school-based curriculum for upper secondary students in world class standard schools | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to develop the ASEAN Studies Course in the Foreign Language (English) Learning Area of school-based curriculum for upper secondary students in World Class standard schools; and (2) to try out the Course and to assess the Course in terms of: (a) students’ learning achievement on ASEAN Community and English language; and (b) the attitudes of the students towards the Course, the ASEAN Community, and ASEAN member countries. The research process was divided into 4 stages: Stage 1 was a study of the needs for the Course by (a) studying the related documents; (b) asking opinions of the concerned people the sample of which totaling 120 persons consisted of 30 English teachers, 30 social studies teachers and 60 upper secondary level students of World Class standard schools; and (c) testing students’ basic knowledge about ASEAN, the sample of which consisted of 100 upper secondary level students, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments were a document note taking form, a questionnaire to assess opinions, and a test on knowledge concerning ASEAN Community. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean and standard deviation. Stage 2 was the development of the Course. The researcher developed the Course and then submitted it to nine experts on social studies, English, and measurement and evaluation to verify and give advices for improvement. The research instruments were the developed ASEAN Studies Course and an evaluation form for the experts. Data were analyzed with content analysis and conclusion of the experts’ recommendations. Stage 3 was the try-out of the developed Course. The research sample for the try-out consisted of 54 Mathayom Suksa V students in two intact classrooms of Sura Nari Witthaya School obtained by multi-stage random sampling. One classroom containing 25 students was the classroom for students in the Special Science group, while the other classroom containing 29 students was that for students in the Development and Promotion of Science and Technology Talents Project (DPST). The research instruments comprised (a) ASEAN Studies Course documents, (b) a teacher’s handbook for learning management, (c) a learning achievement test, and (d) a questionnaire to assess student’s attitude. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and analysis of gain score. Stage 4 was the improvement of the Course based on results of the try-out. The research results indicated that (1) the needs for the development of the Course was at the high level; (2) the developed ASEAN Studies Course was a supplementary course for Mathayom Suksa V level requiring one semester of study time; the Course documents comprised a teacher’s handbook, and a textbook containing lessons and exercises; (3) the try-out results showed that (a) students in both experimental groups had increased their knowledge on ASEAN Community, ASEAN member countries and English language significantly as shown by the significant increase of their post-learning scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; (b) students in the two experimental groups did not significantly differ in their gain scores; and (c) their attitudes towards the ASEAN Studies Course and ASEAN Community were at the highly positive level, while their attitudes towards ASEAN member countries were at the highly positive level for three member countries and at the moderately positive level for six member countries; and (4) after the experiment the researcher had improved some activities in some units of the textbook so that they fit the available study time for each period. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พูลทรัพย์ นาคนาคา | th_TH |