กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11465
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นิตยา บุญปริตร, 2509- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (การศึกษาทางไกล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในปัจจุบัน (2) พัฒนาระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในทศวรรษหน้า และ (3) ประเมินระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในทศวรรษหน้า ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในปัจจุบัน 1) ด้านอุดมการณ์ของการศึกษาทางไกลเป็นการสร้างโอกาสทางการศึกษาให้แก่ผู้ที่ไม่มีเวลา ไม่พร้อม ไม่สะดวกที่จะศึกษาแบบชั้นเรียน 2) ด้านการบริหารจัดการมีนโยบายที่ชัดเจน 3) ด้านการจัดการศึกษาทางไกลเพื่อการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต ผู้สอนมีความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาคุณลักษณะสื่อ จิตวิทยา วิธีการสอนทางไกล ผู้เรียนมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนทางไกล และมีความเชื่อมั่นว่าจะสำเร็จการศึกษาได้ มีการใช้สื่อหลากหลายประเภท มีบริการให้ข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจเข้าเรียน และ 4) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีเครื่องมือที่เหมาะสมและน่าเชื่อถือได้ ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในปัจจุบัน พบว่า หลักสูตรไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้เรียนและสังคม ผู้เรียนบางส่วนขาดทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยี การเรียนการสอนทางไกลมีปัญหาด้านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ และการวัดและประเมินผลไม่หลากหลาย (2) ผลการพัฒนาระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในทศวรรษหน้า ประกอบด้วย 11 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) อุดมการณ์ ที่มุ่งเน้นปรัชญาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต 2) การบริหารและจัดการ โดยมหาวิทยาลัยต้องสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของตนเอง และมีการใช้วิธีทางการตลาด 3) หลักสูตร ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 4) ผู้สอน มีความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชา สือ จิตวิทยา และวิธีการถ่ายทอดทางไกล 5) ผู้เรียน มีความสามารถในการเรียนด้วยการนำตนเอง 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอน เพื่อวุฒิการศึกษา การประกอบอาชีพ และการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต 7) เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาทางไกล เป็นสื่อที่ตอบสนองการเรียนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางและตอบสนองการเรียนรายบุคคล 8) การให้บริการสนับสนุนผู้เรียน เริ่มตั้งแต่ผู้เรียนตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาจนสำเร็จการศึกษาในลักษณะแบบเผชิญหน้าและแบบออนไลน์ 9) การวัดและประเมินผล เป็นการประเมินผลแบบครบวงจรผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ และมีระบบการเทียบระดับและเทียบโอนผลการเรียน 10) การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาทางไกล มีระบบประกันคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของแต่ละมหาวิทยาลัย และ 11) การวิจัยสำหรับการศึกษาทางไกลในด้านสภาพและความต้องการการจัดการศึกษาทางไกล หลักสูตร สื่อการศึกษาทางไกล และบริการสนับสนุนผู้เรียน และ (3) ผลการประเมินระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในทศวรรษหน้า ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นด้วยว่าระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในทศวรรษหน้ามีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาทางไกล--การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.title | ระบบการศึกษาทางไกลระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยในทศวรรษหน้า | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | A distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the current state and problems of the distance education system of Thai higher education; (2) to develop a distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade; and (3) to evaluate the developed distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade. The research process comprised three stages: The first stage was the study of the current state and problems of the distance education system of Thai higher education. The research sample consisted of 285 administrators, instructors and personnel in higher education institutions that offered instruction in the distance education system, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The second stage was the development of a distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade. The research informants were 17 experts on distance education. Research data were collected with the use of EDFR Technique. The employed research instruments were an interview form and a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, median, inter-quartile range, and content analysis. The third stage was the evaluation of the developed distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade. Research informants were seven experts who participated in the focus group discussion. The employed research instrument was a focus group note taking form. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Research results were as follows: (1) regarding the current state of distance education system of Thai higher education, it was found that 1) the ideology of distance education was the creation of educational opportunities for the people who did not have time, were not ready and not convenient for study in the formal classrooms; 2) the administration and management had clear policies; 3) in the provision of distance education for lifelong learning, the instructors had knowledge on the contents, characteristics of instructional media, and psychology for distance instruction; while the learners had good attitude toward distance learning and were confident that they could graduate; also, various types of instructional media had been used, and there was the service of provision of information to help the learners to make decisions on enrollment; and 4) in the aspect of measurement and evaluation, there were appropriate and reliable evaluation instruments; on the other hand, the problems of the current distance education system of Thai higher education were the following: the curriculum was not relevant to the needs of the learners and society; some learners still lacked skills for the use of technology; the problem of computer network for distance instruction; the measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes were not diversified; (2) the developed distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade was composed of 11 components as follows: 1) the ideology focusing on the philosophy of lifelong education; 2) the administration and management requiring that the university must create its own identity together with the use of marketing strategies; 3) the learner centered curriculum; 4) the instructors who were well-informed on course contents, instructional media, psychology and methods for distance instruction; 5) the learners who were capable of self-directed learning; 6) the provision of instruction to equip learners with educational qualifications, knowledge and skills for their careers, and life skills development; 7) educational and communication technology for distance education responsive to the learner centered and individualized learning; 8) the provision of face-to-face and online supporting services to learners starting with the beginning of their learning until their graduation; 9) the complete cycle measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes via computer network, with the system of comparing and transferring of learning outcomes; 10) the quality assurance of distance education with the quality assurance system appropriate for the context of each university; and 11) the research for distance education concerning the state of and the needs for distance education, the curriculum and instructional media for distance education, and the supporting services for learners; and (3) regarding evaluation results of the developed distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade, the experts were in agreement that the developed distance education system for Thai higher education in the next decade was appropriate and feasible for implementation at the highest level | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมาลี สังข์ศรี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพย์เกสร บุญอาไพ | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Edu-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
159483.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 31.72 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License