DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สนทยา คำอ่อน, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนลองวิทยา จังหวัดแพร่ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการใช้ กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เทคนิค STAD และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา- ปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนลองวิทยา จังหวัดแพร่ ที่มีต่อการเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เทคนิค STAD ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนลองวิทยา จังหวัดแพร่ ที่เรียนด้วยการใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบแบบร่วมมือ เทคนิค STAD หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา- ปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนลองวิทยา จังหวัดแพร่มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เทคนิค STAD อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การทำงานกลุ่มในการศึกษา
dc.subject: การจัดการชั้นเรียน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ เทคนิค STAD ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแต่งคำประพันธ์และความพึงพอใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนลองวิทยา จังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using cooperative learning process with STAD technique on poetry composing ability and learning satisfaction of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Long Wittaya School in Phrae Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare poetry composing abilities of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Long Wittaya School in Phrae province before and after learning with the use of the STAD technique of cooperative learning process; and (2) to study the learning satisfaction of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Long Wittaya Scool in Phrae province with learning by using the STAD technique of cooperative learning process. The sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa VI students at Long Wittaya School in Phrae province in the first semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) learning managing plans using the STAD technique of cooperative learning process; (2) a poetry composing ability test; and (3) a questionnaire on learning satisfaction with learning by using the STAD technique of cooperative learning process. Statistics for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t- test. The research findings were that (1) the post-learning poetry composing ability of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Long Wittaya School in Phrae province who learned by using the STAD technique of cooperative learning process was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level; and (2) the learning satisfaction of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Long Wittaya School in Phrae province with learning by using the STAD technique of cooperative learning process was at the highest level