DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัณย์ ถนัดศิลปกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วิมาน กฤตพลวิมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เถลิงเกียรติ แสงบุศย์, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความหมายความเป็นมาแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านการซื้อรถยนต์ใหม่ทั้งของประเทศไทยและของต่างประเทศ 2) เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการซื้อรถยนต์ใหม่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาสำหรับการปรับปรุงและพัฒนากฎหมายคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคสำหรับการรับผิดชอบในความชำรุดบกพร่องของรถยนต์ใหม่ของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาการซื้อรถยนต์ใหม่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยถึงแม้จะมีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องหลายฉบับแต่ผู้บริโภคก็ยังพบปัญหา และมีข้อร้องเรียนจำนวนมาก 2) จากการเปรียบเทียบ กฎหมายพบว่าบางประเทศมีการกำหนดจำนวนครั้ง และระยะเวลาในการซ่อมแซมแก้ไขปัญหาของรถยนต์ใหม่ หรือกระทั่งไม่ต้องนำคดีขึ้นสู่ศาล เพราะได้มีการกำหนดมาตรฐานในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคไว้แล้ว 3) ผู้ศึกษาจึงเสนอให้มีกฎหมายคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านความชำรุดบกพร่องของรถยนต์ใหม่ของประเทศไทยไว้เป็นการ โดยเฉพาะโดยมีเนื้อหาในประเด็น ดังต่อไปนี้ 3.1) มีองค์กรอิสระในการควบคุมดูแลและตรวจสอบความชำรุดบกพร่อง 3.2) มีการกำหนดมาตรฐานในการรับประกันความชำรุดบกพร่องให้ชัดเจน 3.3) มีมาตรการและวิธีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายการดำเนินการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ในการแก้ไขปัญหาความชำรุดบกพร่องของรถยนต์ใหม่อย่างเคร่งครัด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค--ไทย
dc.subject: รถยนต์--ไทย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์การธุรกิจ--ไทย
dc.title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ศึกษากรณีการฟ้องคดีผู้ประกอบธุรกิจให้รับผิดชอบในความชำรุดบกพร่อง ของรถยนต์ใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems concerning consumer protection: a case study of litigation against the business operator to be responsible for the defects of a new car
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This Research aims 1) To study the meanings, backgrounds, concepts, and theories of the laws on the consumer protection for purchasing the new cars, both the laws of Thailand and of foreign countries, 2) To compare and analyze the problems arising from the defects of the new cars purchased by the consumers in Thailand, and 3) To propose the guidelines for the resolutions for improving and developing the laws on the consumer protection of the businessman to be responsible to the purchasers of the defected new cars. This Research is a qualitative research, based on the documentary research by collecting and analyzing the relevant data and documents, focusing on the concepts and theories of the “Consumer Protection Act, B.E. 2522 ”; related laws of Thailand; and the laws on the consumer protection of USA, Japan, and Germany, including the academic papers, articles, and the theses concerned. According to the results of this Research, 1) the problems on purchasing the new cars of the consumer in Thailand relates to many laws and regulations; However, the consumers still encountered a number of problems without the effective resolutions. Therefore, there are a lot of complaints against the producers and sellers of the defected new cars. This is because the litigations against the entrepreneurs brought to the courts take a very long time in the judicial process, and the entrepreneurs can repair the defected cars without limitation of time. Moreover, the proof of the defected cars whether they are unsafe or not, which takes a very long time, causes disadvantages to the consumers because there has not yet been any law on the consumer protection for the new defected car. 2) Moreover, .to compare the laws and regulations of some countries such as the USA, Japan and Germany, the laws will stipulate the limitation of the times for repairing the cars as well as to provide the measures for fixing the new defected cars. There are the stipulated standards of the cars for the consumer to review, and provided the standard production process for the entrepreneurs. 3) Hence, the Researcher proposes that Thailand should legislate the specific laws on the consumer protection for protecting the consumers from purchasing new defected car and suffered from the delayed process of litigation or claim compensation from the producers or sellers. The proposal are as follows: 3.1 To establish a specific independent institution to supervise and inspect the defected new cars within a specified time frame, 3.2 To specify the standard of car producing and enforce the car producer to provide a warranty of the new car for warranty of the defects, and 3.3 To legislate the effective laws enforcement.